show last month 
August 2022
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
September 2022
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930
October 2022
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
 show next month 
Legend:VBC - Seminarsother Seminarsno Seminar on this day

displaying all 110 future Events
BeginTitleSpeaker
TODAY (Monday 26. September 2022), 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GALLI Lucrezia (Tanaka)
HORN Sabrina (Peters)
JACOBS Jelle (Stark)
Wednesday 28. September 2022, 11:00Modeling human hematopoiesis, disease and even human organs in NextGEN humanized miceRichard Flavell
Thursday 29. September 2022, 11:00Mechanisms of folding and assembly of newly synthesized proteinsBernd Bukau
Thursday 29. September 2022, 14:00Establishment and Protection of Formative PluripotencyMerrit Romeike
Thursday 29. September 2022, 15:00Next Generation of 3D Cell Culture, Magnetic 3D Cell Culture and BioprintingGlauco Souza
Friday 30. September 2022, 10:00Human stem cell models to study host-virus interactions in the brainOliver Harschnitz
Friday 30. September 2022, 11:30Viral-eukaryotic gene transfer and the deep evolutionary history of the nucleosomeNick Irwin
Monday 03. October 2022, 11:00Functional proteomics by induced proximityMikko Taipale
Monday 03. October 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)POPOVA Mariia (Peters)
RITSCHKA Birgit (Tanaka)
DOMBEY Rodolphe (Mari-Ordonez)
Monday 03. October 2022, 15:00Mucociliary WNT signaling promotes cilia biogenesis and beatingCarina Seidl
Thursday 06. October 2022, 14:00Structural insights into tail-anchored membrane protein biogenesis by the GET insertase complexMelanie McDowell
Monday 10. October 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)INCARBONE Marco (Mittelsten Scheid)
GRUNDMANN Lorenz (Haselbach)
NEMCKO Filip (Stark)
Friday 14. October 2022, 12:30The generation of neural diversityClaude Desplan
Friday 14. October 2022, 14:00Title to be announcedGabriel Lander
Monday 17. October 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TELONI Federico (Gerlich)
NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid)
PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban)
Monday 17. October 2022, 15:00Co-evolution of the Ess1-CTD axis in polar fungi suggests distinct roles for protein folding and phase separation in cold toleranceSteven D. Hanes
Friday 21. October 2022, 11:30A chromatin-modifying activity links haem catabolism, chloroplast development and cellular differentiation in ArabidopsisEnrique Lopez-Juez
Monday 24. October 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LIU Haijun (Nordborg)
NAVALAYE Tsimafei (Ameres)
NAAS Julia (Von Haeseler)
Thursday 27. October 2022, 14:00Title to be announcedMichele Vendruscolo
Friday 28. October 2022, 10:00Regulation of protein biogenesis in health and diseaseDanny Nedialkova
Monday 31. October 2022, 12:00Monday Seminar (Internal)CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli)
RÖTZER Johannes (Dolan)
JONSSON Gustav (Penninger)
Thursday 03. November 2022, 09:00VBC PhD Symposium "Pushing Boundaries"
Monday 07. November 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard)
BENEDUM Johannes (Slade)
LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich)
Thursday 10. November 2022, 11:00Neuro-immune interactions in the gutDaniel Mucida
Monday 14. November 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SANDRU Ana Maria (Baccarini)
LI Chong (Knoblich)
PABST Gabriel (Zuber)
Thursday 17. November 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedLacra Bintu
Monday 21. November 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DIEZMA Laura (Nordborg/Mari-Ordonez)
GHOSH Dipannita (Grade)
PATEL Rajvi (Matos)
Thursday 24. November 2022, 11:00Title to be annoucedAdele Marston
Monday 28. November 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KORDIC Darja (Clausen)
DEIBER Sebastian (Dolan)
GEHRE Maja (Brennecke)
Wednesday 30. November 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedMadhav Jagannathan
Monday 05. December 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber)
MAURER Eric (Peters)
NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)
Monday 12. December 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HUETTER Christiane (Menche)
BASSAT Elad (Tanaka)
PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)
Monday 19. December 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KALIS Robert (Zuber)
NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich)
GEROCZ Emoke (Gerlich)
Monday 09. January 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer)
POLISSENI Claudio (Tanaka)
SILVA Raquel (Foisner)
Monday 16. January 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GUO Pin (Dolan)
ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf)
Monday 23. January 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STUART Hannah (Tanaka)
KORESHOVA Alevtina (Burga)
ZHAN Ni (Dagdas)
Thursday 26. January 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedJean-Christophe Marine
Monday 30. January 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CRONIN Shona (Obenauf)
KANNO Tatsuo (Berger)
PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)
Thursday 02. February 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedLaurent Nguyen
Monday 06. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHUKLA Vikas (Berger)
RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka)
WIDEN Sonya (Burga)
Thursday 09. February 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedStein Aerts
Monday 13. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VOICHEK Yoav (Norborg)
SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron)
PETROULAKI Vasiliki (Matos)
Monday 20. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach)
FRIDRICH Arie (Berger)
AKULOVA Vasilina (Swarts)
Thursday 23. February 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedWouter de Laat
Monday 27. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron)
BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez)
ENGL Magdalena (Slade)
Thursday 02. March 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedRon Dror
Monday 06. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VOJTEK Matus (Stark)
LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich)
LEE Du-Hwa (Belkhadir)
Thursday 09. March 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedPetra Schwille
Friday 10. March 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedAlejandro Sweet-Cordero
Monday 13. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich)
ESTIVILL I CAPAAROS Guillem (Obenauf)
MURPHY Paul (Clausen)
Thursday 16. March 2023, 11:00Imaging processes of cell division across scalesJan Ellenberg
Monday 20. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken)
PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron)
RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)
Monday 27. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach)
HARVEY Zachary (Berger)
MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban)
Monday 03. April 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti)
KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich)
HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
Thursday 06. April 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedDirk Inze
Thursday 13. April 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedIan Hickson
Monday 17. April 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BAUCELLS Julia (Dammermann)
PANAROTTO-PERICLES Melanie (Peters)
VOICHEK Maya Shinan (Brennecke)
Thursday 20. April 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedMaria Llorens
Monday 24. April 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko)
HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger)
KHALDIEH Nina (Ameres)
Wednesday 26. April 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedKathrin Lang
Monday 08. May 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SOMMER Theresa (Rivron)
SHIRZADIAN YAZD Mehrta (Balzarotti)
VERTESY Abel (Knoblich)
Wednesday 10. May 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedJoanna Wysocka
Monday 15. May 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)POLIKARPOVA Anastasia (Tanaka)
CHAKRABORTY Oisorjo (Grade)
CORSI Flavia (Goloborodko)
Monday 22. May 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik)
KHAURATOVIC Uladzislava (Matos/Golobordko)
SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf)
Wednesday 24. May 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedAndre Nussenzweig
Thursday 25. May 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedRoger Geiger
Monday 05. June 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PERNEBRINK Mattias (Tanaka)
HOHMANN Ulrich (Brennecke/Plaschka)
MANOLOVA Toni (Falk)
Monday 12. June 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)WU Shuangyang (Dolan)
SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar)
KROGULL Daniel (Burga)
Monday 19. June 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HEIDARI KHOEI Heidar (Rivron)
BELL Caelan (Gerlich)
GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic)
Thursday 22. June 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedDaniele Canzio
Monday 26. June 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ABDRAKHMANOV Alibek (Dagdas)
WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen)
GEISMANN Maximilian (Balzarotti)
Monday 03. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)JELENIC Stela (Saha)
PACHECO FIALLOS Franics Belen (Plaschka)
FONTES OLIVEIRA Tiago Manuel (Penninger)
Monday 10. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich)
LORENZO ORTS Laura (Pauli)
ROSS James (Burga)
Thursday 13. July 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedSamer Hattar
Monday 17. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RAFFL Gerald (Ameres)
SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber)
ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)
Thursday 20. July 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedAnshul Kundaje
Monday 24. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich)
EDER Stephanie (Zimmer)
TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)
Monday 31. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka/Ameres)
RUSCH Emma (Goloborodko)
CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas)
Monday 07. August 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha)
ADELMANN Leonie (Raible)
BLAHA Andreas (Pauli)
Monday 14. August 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VULIN Milica (Obenauf)
MEREITER Stefan (Penninger)
BINDL Michael (Leeb)
Monday 21. August 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LORBEER Franziska (Stark)
MULVEY Hugh (Dolan)
PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)
Monday 28. August 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens)
COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo)
FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco (Tanaka)
Monday 04. September 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli)
OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz)
JUNG Pauline (Obenauf)
Thursday 07. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedSir Philip Cohen
Monday 11. September 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger)
CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan)
MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat)
Thursday 14. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedFeng Shao
Monday 18. September 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHUNMUGAM Dhanlakshmi (Baccarini)
CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan)
VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)
Thursday 21. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedLydia Finley
Monday 25. September 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KOK Jian Yi (Berger)
HUMER Theresa (Pauli)
SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg)
Thursday 28. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedStephan Gruber
Monday 02. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STRAVS Ana (Knoblich)
SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas)
KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt)
Monday 09. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TAVERINI Katherina (Urban)
SHETTY Kavya Krishna (Stark)
CORIC Aida (Tessmar)
Thursday 12. October 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedNancy Kleckner
Monday 16. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen)
PROTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke/Plaschka)
MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan)
Thursday 19. October 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedEdward Lemke
Monday 23. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan)
UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling)
SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz)
Monday 30. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich)
FENG Sonjie (Bücker)
BOURGUET Pierre (Berger)
Thursday 02. November 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedRotem Sorek
Monday 06. November 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka)
CASEY Chloe (Dolan)
KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic)
Monday 13. November 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong)
ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis)
PACHANO Tomas (Stark)
Monday 20. November 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RAMIREZ America (Köhler)
VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker)
HOANG Oi Pui (Technau)
Thursday 23. November 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedMounia Lagha
Monday 27. November 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEITNER Moritz (Martinez)
VOGEL Alexander (Yudushkin)
KETTEL Paulina (Karagöz)
Monday 04. December 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TSAREV Aleksandr (Ameres)
FIESELER Charlie (Zimmer)
ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong)
Monday 11. December 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STREUBEL Susanna (Dolan)
KLEIFELD Justus (Urban)
ORLIC Lucija (Matos)
Monday 18. December 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHULKINA Alexandra (Versteeg)
GEETHA Sowmya (Jantsch)
MADHUSUDHANAN Jalaja (Zimmer)
Monday 08. January 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KOLLER Manuela (Campbell)
GUPTA Ankit (Goloborodko)
SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber)
Monday 15. January 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken)
ACHLEITNER Anja (Martens)
FAAS Victoria (Clausen)
Monday 22. January 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SALEWSKIJ Kirill (Penninger)
KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt)
REN Kaike (Otsuka)
Monday 29. January 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz)
BELL Lillie (Clausen)

Home

Show all Seminars (Archive)

Impressum



This page is updated regularly, but you may also contact Manuela Steurer for further details or inclusion in our seminar mailing list.