show last month 
August 2021
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
September 2021
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930
October 2021
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 show next month 
Legend:VBC - Seminarsother Seminarsno Seminar on this day

displaying all 106 future Events
BeginTitleSpeaker
Thursday 29. July 2021, 11:00Cell type-specific functions of mammalian centrosomesFanni Gergely
Monday 02. August 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TRASSER Marieke (Mari-Ordonez)
BRADAMANTE Gabriele (Mittelsten Scheid)
PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)
Monday 09. August 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HOI David (Clausen)
HENDY Oliver (Stark)
PETROULAKI Vasiliki (Matos)
Monday 16. August 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DE ALMEIDA Melanie (Zuber)
CRONIN Shona (Obenauf)
VEEDIN RAJAN Vinoth Babu (Tessmar)
Monday 23. August 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HARVEY Zachary (Berger)
PACHECO FIALLOS Francis Belen (Plaschka)
WU Szu-Hsien (Koo)
Monday 30. August 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron)
MORREALE Francesca (Clausen)
Thursday 02. September 2021, 16:00Title to be announcedTaekjip Ha
Monday 06. September 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CORSI Flavia (Golobordko)
BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach)
ANDRIONE Mara (Zimmer)
Monday 13. September 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich)
MURPHY Paul (Clausen)
HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger)
Tuesday 14. September 2021, 11:00Application of CRISPR/Cas in Plants: from Gene Editing to Chromosome EngineeringHolger Puchta
Wednesday 15. September 2021, 16:00Title to be announcedMadeline Lancaster
Thursday 16. September 2021, 11:00Biological robustness: genetic compensation and transcriptional adaptationDidier Stainier
Monday 20. September 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich)
GRÜNBACHER Sarah (Busslinger)
BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez)
Thursday 23. September 2021, 16:00Title to be announcedRichard Youle
Monday 27. September 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VERTESY Abel (Knoblich)
POLIKARPOVA Anastasia (Tanaka)
LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli)
Thursday 30. September 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedAndrew Dillin
Monday 04. October 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PANAROTTO-PERICLES Melanie (Peters)
CHAKRABORTY Oisorjo (Grade)
Monday 11. October 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEE Ji-Hyun (Koo)
PETROVIC Mina (Gerlich)
BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach)
Thursday 14. October 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedNevan Krogan
Monday 18. October 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHIRZADIAN YAZD Mehrta (Balzarotti)
KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich)
BAUCELLS Julia Garcia (Dammermann)
Wednesday 20. October 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedJohn Diffley
Thursday 21. October 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedAzim Surani
Monday 25. October 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf)
KHALDIEH Nina (Ameres)
HOHMANN Ulrich (Brennecke/Plaschka)
Thursday 28. October 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedMichael Lichten
Thursday 04. November 2021, 09:0018th Annual VBC PhD Programme Symposium “Building Bridges”
Monday 08. November 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEODOLTER Julia (Clausen)
TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka)
GEISMANN Maximilian (Balzarotti)
Wednesday 10. November 2021, 14:00Title to be announcedMagdalena Goetz
Thursday 11. November 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedJulia Mahamid
Monday 15. November 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMUECKER Anna (Berger)
VOGT Vivien (Zuber)
HEIDARI KHOEI Heidar (Rivron)
Thursday 18. November 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedAlejandro Sanchez Alvarado
Monday 22. November 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ELLIS Thomas (Nordborg)
JELENIC Stela (Saha)
LORENZO ORTS Laura (Pauli)
Wednesday 24. November 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedPatrick Cramer
Thursday 25. November 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedSteve Jackson
Monday 29. November 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TREPTE Philipp (Knoblich)
ABDRAKHMANOV Alibek (Dagdas)
EHRMANN Julian (Clausen)
Wednesday 01. December 2021, 16:00Title to be announcedJosh Huang
Thursday 02. December 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedAdele Marston
Monday 06. December 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ROSS James (Brennecke)
ISBANER Sebastian (Balzarotti)
STREUBEL Susanna (Dolan)
Thursday 09. December 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedKai Johnsson
Monday 13. December 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)JUNKER Sabryna (Clausen)
ZHAO Jierui (Dagdas)
ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)
Thursday 16. December 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedXin Chen
Monday 20. December 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VALLEBUENO Miguel (Swarts)
SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber)
NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich)
Monday 10. January 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LUST Katharina (Tanaka)
CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas)
TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)
Monday 17. January 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan)
MULVEY Hugh (Dolan)
LORBEER Franziska (Stark)
Monday 24. January 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka)
MEREITER Stefan (Penninger)
RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha)
Thursday 27. January 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedFelix Randow
Monday 31. January 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo)
BLAHA Andreas (Pauli)
PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)
Monday 07. February 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)JUNG Pauline (Obenauf)
LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger)
CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan)
Monday 14. February 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco Javier (Tanaka)
KOK Jian Yi (Berger)
VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)
Monday 21. February 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg)
NEUDOLT Andrea (Obenauf)
ANDREEV Veselin (Brennecke)
Thursday 24. February 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedYves Barral
Monday 28. February 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HUMER Theresa (Pauli)
CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan)
SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas)
Monday 07. March 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CORIC Aida (Tessmar)
GOGOVA Rebeca (Clausen)
LEE Heetak (Koo)
Thursday 10. March 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedGaelle Legube
Monday 14. March 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TAVERNINI Katherina (Urban)
CASEY Chloe (Dolan)
DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich)
Monday 21. March 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PORTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke)
ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan)
CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger)
Thursday 24. March 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedEdgar Gomes
Monday 28. March 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)REY Ulises (Zimmer)
BOURGUET Pierre (Berger)
UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling)
Thursday 31. March 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedEric Greene
Monday 04. April 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BECERRIL PEREZ Fernando (Tanaka)
KETTEL Paulina (Karagöz)
PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban)
Monday 11. April 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DEYETT Alison Ann (Mendjan)
FIESLER Charlie (Zimmer)
PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas)
Thursday 21. April 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedJürg Bähler
Monday 25. April 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker)
TSAREV Aleksandr (Ameres)
GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)
Wednesday 27. April 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedJoan Massague
Monday 02. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ORLIC Lucija (Matos)
MADHUSUDHANAN Jalaja (Zimmer)
SCHENK Robyn (Busslinger)
Thursday 05. May 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedPaola Picotti
Monday 09. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DA CUNHA E SILVA MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich)
SHULKINA Alexandra (Versteeg)
STOCKINGER Alexander (Raible)
Wednesday 11. May 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedUlrich Hartl
Monday 16. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEE Joonsun (Elling)
MILJKOVIC Frane (Köhler)
HOFBAUER Lorena (Stark)
Tuesday 17. May 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedAntonio Giraldez
Monday 23. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)FAHRENBERGER Martin (Von Haeseler)
RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Busslinger)
GUPTA Ankit (Golobordko)
Monday 30. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber)
FAAS Victoria (Clausen)
ANISIMOVA Aleksandra (Karagöz)
Monday 13. June 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRAGULAT TEIXIDOR Helena (Otsuka)
SALEWSKIJ Kirill (Penninger)
KAGAWA Harunobu (Rivron)
Monday 20. June 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CASEY Alexandra (Dolan)
CERRON ALVAN Luis Miguel (Leeb)
SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich)
Monday 27. June 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHOLZ Julia (Otsuka)
NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid)
STANKUNAS Edvinas (Köhler)
Monday 04. July 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEYVA GONZALEZ Marco (Tanaka)
KOLLER Manuela (Campbell)
PINTER Theresa (Busslinger)
Thursday 07. July 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedAndreas Martin
Monday 11. July 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KHANDEKAR Ameya (Martinez)
LOUBIERE Vincent (Stark)
BAUER Bernd (Martens)
Monday 18. July 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PASSERA Alessandro (Balzarotti)
MILIVOJEV Nadja (Raible)
HOLCIK Laurenz (Von Haeseler)
Monday 25. July 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg)
KRAMMER Teresa (Tanaka)
AMANN Sascha Josef (Haselbach)
Monday 01. August 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan)
GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen)
SAAD RODRIGUES Carolina (Schlögelhofer)
Monday 08. August 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)YU Changwei (Brennecke)
HAENDELER Simon (Von Haeseler)
ALMEIDA Bernardo (Stark)
Monday 22. August 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEITNER Marie-Christin (Mendjan)
NAVA GARCIA Marintia Mayola (Dagdas)
DENEKE Victoria (Pauli)
Monday 29. August 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KELLNER Max Josef (Penninger)
SEONG Jinwoo (Rivron)
HORN Sabrina (Peters)
Monday 05. September 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka)
LEV Itamar (Zimmer)
HODAKOVA Zuzana (Haselbach)
Thursday 08. September 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedDominique Bergmann
Monday 12. September 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BATTY Paul (Gerlich)
DE LA CONCEPCION Juan Carlos (Dagdas)
AYALA MUNOZ Farja (Plaschka)
Monday 19. September 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TAKACS Zsuzsanna (Gerlich)
HOLZMANN Viktoria (Rivron)
FEDL Anna (Busslinger)
Thursday 22. September 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedBenoit Bruneau
Monday 26. September 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GALLI Lucrezia (Tanaka)
TERIYAPIROM Isaree (Koo)
JACOBS Jelle (Stark)
Wednesday 28. September 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedRichard Flavell
Thursday 29. September 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedBernd Bukau
Monday 03. October 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)POPOVA Mariia (Peters)
RITSCHKA Birgit (Tanaka)
DOMBEY Rodolphe (Mari-Ordonez)
Monday 10. October 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)INCARBONE Marco (Mittelsten Scheid)
GRUNDMANN Lorenz (Haselbach)
NEMCKO Filip (Stark)
Monday 17. October 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TELONI Federico (Gerlich)
WALLNER Eva-Sophie (Dolan)
ZÖSCHER Peter (Stark)
Thursday 20. October 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedLong Cai
Monday 24. October 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LIU Haijun (Nordborg)
NAVALAYE Tsimafei (Ameres)
NAAS Julia (Von Haeseler)
Monday 31. October 2022, 12:00Monday Seminar (Internal)CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli)
RÖTZER Johannes (Dolan)
JONSSON Gustav (Penninger)
Monday 07. November 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KLAUS Loni (Stark)
GROH Roan (Djinovic-Carugo)
LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich)
Thursday 10. November 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedDaniel Mucida
Monday 14. November 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard)
LI Chong (Knoblich)
PABST Gabriel (Zuber)
Thursday 17. November 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedLacra Bintu
Monday 21. November 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DIEZMA Laura (Nordborg/Mari-Ordonez)
GHOSH Dipannita (Grade)
PATEL Rajvi (Matos)
Sunday 27. November 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KORDIC Darja (Clausen)
DEIBER Sebastian (Dolan)
GEHRE Maja (Brennecke)
Monday 05. December 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber)
MAURER Eric (Peters)
NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)
Monday 12. December 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HUETTER Christiane (Menche)
BASSAT Elad (Tanaka)
PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)
Monday 19. December 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KALIS Robert (Zuber)
NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich)
GEROCZ Emoke (Gerlich)

Home

Show all Seminars (Archive)

Impressum



This page is updated regularly, but you may also contact Manuela Steurer for further details or inclusion in our seminar mailing list.