VBC SEMINARS

Upcoming | Calendar


< January 2024 February 2024 March 2024 >
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
- - - 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

LEE Joonsun (Elling)
LEYVA GONZALEZ Marco (Tanaka)
MILIVOJEV Nadja (Raible)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 26. February 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

PhD Defense

Systemic regulation of adult neural stem cells

Rut Gabarro Solanas

IMBA - Urban Lab

Monday 26. February 2024 15:00

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Beyond image-forming vision: Circuits underlying light effects on behavior

Samer Hattar

NIH

Thursday 29. February 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Kristin Tessmar

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

FAAS Victoria (Clausen)
PAVLOVA Anzhela (Matos)
FERRARI Luca (Martens)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 04. March 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

Evolution and development of cephalopod brains and bodyplans

Carrie Albertin

Marine Biological Laboratory

Tuesday 05. March 2024 13:15

@ UBB - Lecture Hall 1

Hosted by:
Oleg Simakov

Vienna BioCenter Climate Lecture Series

Title to be announced

John McGeehan

National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Tuesday 05. March 2024 16:00

@ Zoom

Hosted by:
Climate@Max Perutz Labs

VBC Regular Seminar

De-coding enhancer function: from the nucleosome to the nucleus

Wendy Bickmore

The University of Edinburgh

Thursday 07. March 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Christa Bücker

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

VETRANO Pamela (Ramundo)
YU Changwei (Brennecke)
BUBIS Julia (Proteomics Tech Hub)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 11. March 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Symposium

SY-Stem

More information

Wednesday 13. March 2024 09:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

KONSTANTINOU Andri (Obenauf)
PASSERA Alessandro (Balzarotti)
SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 18. March 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Impromptu Seminar

Sister chromatid cohesion is mediated by individual cohesin complexes

Fena Ochs

University of Copenhagen

Tuesday 19. March 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Daniel Gerlich

Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

Dissimilar microbiome organization demarcates pulmonary exacerbation types and impacts treatment outcome in cystic fibrosis

Stefanie Widder

Medical University of Vienna

Tuesday 19. March 2024 13:15

@ UBB - Lecture Hall 1

Hosted by:
Silvia Bulgheresi

VBC Regular Seminar

Epigenetic Regulation of Transcription

Kristian Helin

The Institute of Cancer Research, London

Thursday 21. March 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Julius Brennecke

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

HARTMANN Felix (Matos)
NAVA GARCIA Marintia (Dagdas)
AYALA MUNOZ Farja (Plaschka)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 25. March 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

Biomechanics of Muscle Morphogenesis

Frank Schnorrer

Montpellier

Tuesday 26. March 2024 13:15

@ UBB - Lecture Hall 1

Hosted by:
Uli Technau

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Shubha Tole

TIRF, Mumbai

Thursday 28. March 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Sofia Grade

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Cyril Zipfel

University of Zurich

Thursday 04. April 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Yasin Dagdas

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

ADRIAENSSENS Elias (Martens)
DE LA CONCEPCION Juan Carlos (Dagdas)
TAKACS Zsuzsanna (Gerlich)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 08. April 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Mendel Lecture

Mining for protein-protein interactions with AlphaFold: Lessons from Genome Maintenance

Johannes Walter

Harvard Medical School

Tuesday 09. April 2024 11:00

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Jan-Michael Peters

Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

How evolutionary interplay between sexes can help us define phenotypes and develop drugs

Andre Levchenko

Yale Systems Biology Institute

Tuesday 09. April 2024 13:15

@ UBB - Lecture Hall 1

Hosted by:
Mihaela Pavlicev

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Sebastian Deindl

Uppsala Universitet

Thursday 11. April 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Jan-Michael Peters

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

PIECH Lucas (Leonard)
HODKOVA Zuzana (Haselbach)
POPOVA Mariia (Peters)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 15. April 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

The Underworld of Deep-Sea Hydrothermal Vents

Monika Bright

U Vienna/FEE

Tuesday 16. April 2024 13:15

@ UBB - Lecture Hall 1

Hosted by:
Silvia Bulgheresi

VBC Regular Seminar

Capturing conformational transitions in the ubiquitin conjugation cascade

Chris Lima

Sloan Kettering Institute

Thursday 18. April 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Andreas Bachmair

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

GALLI Lucrezia (Tanaka)
DIAS Ana Beatriz (Slade)
MYLARSHCHIKOV Dmitry (Gerlich)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 22. April 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Symposium

Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology

More information

Wednesday 24. April 2024 09:00

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

KNIEST Judith (Haselbach)
KELLNER Max (Penninger)
GAO Peng (Dagdas)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 29. April 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Eduard Batlle

IRB

Thursday 02. May 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Anna Obenauf

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

BOHAUMILITZKY Lena (Pinheiro)
RAIDERS Stephan (Tanaka)
PRLESI Ines (Gerlich)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 06. May 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

The evolution and development of mollusc shells

Victoria Sleight

University of Aberdeen

Tuesday 07. May 2024 13:15

@ UBB - Lecture Hall 1

Hosted by:
Tim Wollesen

VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

Title to be announced

Anders Hansen

MIT

Wednesday 08. May 2024 16:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Christa Bücker

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

ZHAN Ni (Dagdas)
PITASI Mattia (Leeb)
HEINZL Monika (Stark)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 13. May 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

How superworms can help to solve our plastic waste crisis

Chris Rinke

University of Innsbruck

Tuesday 14. May 2024 13:15

@ UBB - Lecture Hall 1

Hosted by:
Silvia Bulgheresi

Impromptu Seminar

Shaping morphogen gradients: from molecules to tissues and back

Zena Hadjivasiliou

The Francis Crick Institute

Friday 17. May 2024 09:00

@ GMI Orange Seminar Room

Hosted by:
Diana Pinheiro

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Simone Mattei

EMBL

Thursday 23. May 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Yasin Dagdas

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

VELETI Lalitha (Pauli)
ENGL Magdalena (Slade)
NAAS Julia (Van Haeseler)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 27. May 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

Exploring Microbial Resilience: Unravelling Escherichia coli's Stress Response at the Level of Protein Synthesis

Isabella Moll

Max Perutz Labs, Uni Wien

Tuesday 28. May 2024 13:15

@ UBB - Lecture Hall 1

Hosted by:
Silvia Bulgheresi

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Caroline Gutjahr

MPI Potsdam

Wednesday 29. May 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Liam Dolan

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

FIESELER Charlie (Zimmer)
GRUNDMANN Lorenz (Haselbach)
KLEINWAECHTER Ava (Slade)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 03. June 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar

Striking physiology and cell biology of (marine) environmental microorganisms

Ralf Rabus

ICBM, Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg

Tuesday 04. June 2024 10:00

@ Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6th floor)

Hosted by:
Kristin Tessmar-Raible

Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

The evolution of cell type identity and tissue microecology at the fetal-maternal interface

Daniel Stadtmauer

KLI/UniWien

Tuesday 04. June 2024 13:15

@ UBB - Lecture Hall 1

Hosted by:
Mihaela Pavlicev

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Stefan Kubicek

CeMM

Thursday 06. June 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Johannes Zuber

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

RÖTZER Johannes (Dolan)
MIOCIC-STOSIC Fran (Zagrovic)
RITSCHKA Birgit (Tanaka)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 10. June 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

David Pellman

Dana Farber Cancer Institute

Tuesday 11. June 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Shotaru Otsuka

Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

Origin and diversification of gut-derived organs in chordates

Arun Chavan

Yale Medical School

Tuesday 11. June 2024 13:15

@ UBB - Lecture Hall 1

Hosted by:
Günter Wagner

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban)
FARAWAY Rupert (Plaschka)
RAINA Shiviya (Dammermann)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 17. June 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Christa Schleper

University of Vienna

Thursday 20. June 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Clemens Plaschka

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

COUTURIER Jeanne (Jachowicz)
PABST Gabriel (Zuber)
ROFFAY Chloe (Pinheiro)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 24. June 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Susan Shao

Harvard Medical School

Thursday 27. June 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Andrea Pauli

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

RUSSETT Colleen (Berger)
NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich)
HOLLAUS David (Gaidt)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 01. July 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Ralf Jungmann

TUM, MPI

Thursday 04. July 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Alex Stark, Francisco Balzarotti

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

SHARMA Sanskriti (Ellis)
JANKOWSKA Julia (Ameres)
PAPAREDDY Ranjith (Dagdas)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 08. July 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

MAURER Eric (Peters)
BHARDWAJ Vishakha (Schlögelhofer)
DIEZMA Laura (Nordborg/Mari-Ordonez)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 15. July 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Wanda Kukulski

University of Bern

Thursday 18. July 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Elif Karagöz

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

GUZMAN PEREZ Sebastian (Martinez)
LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich)
ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 22. July 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

ZEILER Christina (Kovarik)
DOCAVO GARCIA Antonio (Jachowicz)
BABADEI Olga (Decker)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 29. July 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

DEL CHIARO Alessia (Dagdas)
ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard)
SHETTY Kavya (Hein)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 05. August 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

HUETTER Christiane (Menche)
KRACHT Laura (Knoblich)
SANDRU Ana Maria (Baccarini)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 12. August 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

BENEDUM Johannes (Slade)
KALIS Robert (Zuber)
PATEL Rajvi (Matos)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 19. August 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

PROTSENKO Liudmila (Brennecke)
SILVA Raquel (Foisner)
BASSAT Elad (Tanaka)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 26. August 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

SCHAAR Benjamin (Zimmer)
IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg)
JANSEN Ralf (Brennecke)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 02. September 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Alexander Van Oudenaarden

Hubrecht Institute

Thursday 05. September 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Daniel Gerlich

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

STUART Hannah (Tanaka)
ROVERA Emanuele (Zuber)
KLOSS Linda (Technau)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 09. September 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Elcin Ünal

UC Berkeley

Thursday 12. September 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Silvia Ramundo, Fred Berger

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

WUN Cheuk Ling (Ramundo)
MÜLLER Marlene (Rivron)
RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Van der Veeken)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 16. September 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Noam Stern-Ginossar

Weizmann Institute of Science

Thursday 19. September 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Marco Hein

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

ESTIVILL I CAPARROS Guillem (Obenauf)
VOJTEK Matus (Stark)
DA COSTA Barbara (Berger)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 23. September 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Maria Mota

University of Lisbon

Thursday 26. September 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Joao Matos

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken)
SHUKLA Vikas (Berger)
RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 30. September 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

KANNO Tatsuo (Berger)
SCHIMMER Clara (Ellis)
DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 07. October 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Title to be announced

Cedric Blanpain

Universite Libres Bruxelles

Thursday 10. October 2024 11:00

Hosted by:
Stephanie Ellis

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)
FRIDRICH Arie (Berger)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 14. October 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban)
SPENCER Victoria (Dolan)
AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 21. October 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Andrea Ablasser

EPFL

Thursday 24. October 2024 11:00

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Moritz Gaidt

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti)
KLEINFERCHER Sebastian (Stark)
PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 28. October 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

SCHEPERS Sandra (Knoblich)
BUSETTO Virginia (Falk)
DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 04. November 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Symposium

VBC PhD Symposium

Thursday 07. November 2024 09:00

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

GARCIA GALLARDO Maria (Bücker)
HARVEY Zachary (Berger)
SAKALLI Enes (Von Haeseler,Menche)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 11. November 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Benoit Bruneau

Gladstone Institute of Cardiovascular Disease, UCSF

Thursday 14. November 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Sasha Menjdan

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik)
GIAGNISI Eleftheria (Zimmer)
SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 18. November 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Martin Jinek

University of Zurich

Thursday 21. November 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Irma Querques

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

BOREIKAITE Vytaute (Plaschka)
SRINIVASAN Navaneeth (Peters)
DODOMANI Ananya (Campbell)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 25. November 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

Title to be announced

David Baker

UW Dept. of Biochemistry

Thursday 28. November 2024 18:00

@ Zoom

Hosted by:
Alwin Köhler

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

SOMMER Theresa (Rivron)
GORBENKOVA Anastasiia (Leonard)
MAIR Zahar (Dolan)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 02. December 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Ian Hickson

University of Copenhagen

Thursday 05. December 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Joao Matos

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

BREHM Martin (Falk)
PLATZER Sebastian (Hein)
HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 09. December 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Stephen West

The Francis Crick Institute

Thursday 12. December 2024 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Joao Matos

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

DAHAN Tal (Nordborg)
JONASSON Mattias (Tanaka)
VON WIREN Julius (Kovarik)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 16. December 2024 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

KRASNOVID Filipp (Mari-Ordonez)
ROTHE Patricia (Plaschka)
KROGULL Daniel (Burga)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 13. January 2025 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

VICIC Ziga (Jachowicz)
GRÜNEWALD Jakob (Obenauf)
MANOLOVA Toni (Falk)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 20. January 2025 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar)
WALTER Mateusz (Querques)
WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 27. January 2025 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

CRUZ Joseph (Gerlich)
GHEORGHITA Andreea (Clausen)
GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic)

Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Monday 03. February 2025 12:30

@ IMP Lecture Hall

VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

Cedric Feschotte

Cornell University

Thursday 27. February 2025 11:00

@ IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Hosted by:
Joanna Jachowicz

Symposium

Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology

More information

Wednesday 07. May 2025 09:00

@ IMP Lecture Hall