show last month 
December 2021
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
January 2022
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
February 2022
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28
 show next month 
Legend:VBC - Seminarsother Seminarsno Seminar on this day

displaying all 101 future Events
BeginTitleSpeaker
Monday 06. December 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ROSS Julian (Burga)
TREPTE Philipp (Knoblich)
Monday 06. December 2021, 17:00Lizard Tail Regeneration As an Instructive Model of Enhanced Healing Capabilities in an Adult AmnioteThomas Lozito
Thursday 09. December 2021, 11:00Fluorescent and bioluminescent probes for bioimagingKai Johnsson
Thursday 09. December 2021, 14:00Title to be announcedNicholas Pearce
Monday 13. December 2021, 11:00How an ancient Ubiquitin-like protein delivers Sulfur to tRNAs and protects the ProteomeSebastian Glatt
Monday 13. December 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)JUNKER Sabryna (Clausen)
ZHAO Jierui (Dagdas)
ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)
Thursday 16. December 2021, 14:00Unravelling transcriptional and extra-transcriptional roles of RNA Polymerase III by cryo-EMAlessandro Vannini
Monday 20. December 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VALLEBUENO Miguel (Swarts)
SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber)
NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich)
Monday 10. January 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LUST Katharina (Tanaka)
CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas)
TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)
Monday 17. January 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan)
MULVEY Hugh (Dolan)
LORBEER Franziska (Stark)
Monday 24. January 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka)
MEREITER Stefan (Penninger)
RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha)
Thursday 27. January 2022, 11:00How cells defend their cytosol against cytosol-invading bacteria: LPS ubiquitylation and other tricksFelix Randow
Monday 31. January 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo)
BLAHA Andreas (Pauli)
PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)
Monday 07. February 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)JUNG Pauline (Obenauf)
LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger)
CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan)
Monday 14. February 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco Javier (Tanaka)
KOK Jian Yi (Berger)
VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)
Monday 21. February 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg)
ANDREEV Veselin (Brennecke)
SHUNMUGAM Dhanlakshmi (Baccarini)
Thursday 24. February 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedYves Barral
Monday 28. February 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HUMER Theresa (Pauli)
CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan)
SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas)
Monday 07. March 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CORIC Aida (Tessmar)
GOGOVA Rebeca (Clausen)
FENG Songjie (Bücker)
Thursday 10. March 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedGaelle Legube
Monday 14. March 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TAVERNINI Katherina (Urban)
CASEY Chloe (Dolan)
DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich)
Monday 21. March 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PORTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke)
ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan)
CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger)
Thursday 24. March 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedEdgar Gomes
Monday 28. March 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)REY Ulises (Zimmer)
BOURGUET Pierre (Berger)
UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling)
Wednesday 30. March 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedJohn Diffley
Thursday 31. March 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedEric Greene
Monday 04. April 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BECERRIL PEREZ Fernando (Tanaka)
KETTEL Paulina (Karagöz)
PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban)
Monday 11. April 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DEYETT Alison Ann (Mendjan)
FIESLER Charlie (Zimmer)
PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas)
Thursday 21. April 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedJürg Bähler
Monday 25. April 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker)
TSAREV Aleksandr (Ameres)
GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)
Wednesday 27. April 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedJoan Massague
Monday 02. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ORLIC Lucija (Matos)
MADHUSUDHANAN Jalaja (Zimmer)
SCHENK Robyn (Busslinger)
Thursday 05. May 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedPaola Picotti
Monday 09. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DA CUNHA E SILVA MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich)
SHULKINA Alexandra (Versteeg)
STOCKINGER Alexander (Raible)
Wednesday 11. May 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedUlrich Hartl
Thursday 12. May 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedJohan Elf
Monday 16. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEE Joonsun (Elling)
MILJKOVIC Frane (Köhler)
HOFBAUER Lorena (Stark)
Tuesday 17. May 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedAntonio Giraldez
Monday 23. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)FAHRENBERGER Martin (Von Haeseler)
RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Busslinger)
GUPTA Ankit (Golobordko)
Monday 30. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber)
FAAS Victoria (Clausen)
ANISIMOVA Aleksandra (Karagöz)
Wednesday 01. June 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedPatrick Cramer
Thursday 02. June 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedMiltos Tsiantis
Thursday 09. June 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedXin Chen
Monday 13. June 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRAGULAT TEIXIDOR Helena (Otsuka)
SALEWSKIJ Kirill (Penninger)
KAGAWA Harunobu (Rivron)
Monday 20. June 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CASEY Alexandra (Dolan)
CERRON ALVAN Luis Miguel (Leeb)
SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich)
Thursday 23. June 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedJan Ellenberg
Monday 27. June 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHOLZ Julia (Otsuka)
NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid)
STANKUNAS Edvinas (Köhler)
Thursday 30. June 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedTimm Schroeder
Monday 04. July 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEYVA GONZALEZ Marco (Tanaka)
KOLLER Manuela (Campbell)
PINTER Theresa (Busslinger)
Thursday 07. July 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedAndreas Martin
Monday 11. July 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KHANDEKAR Ameya (Martinez)
LOUBIERE Vincent (Stark)
BAUER Bernd (Martens)
Thursday 14. July 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedJay Shendure
Monday 18. July 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PASSERA Alessandro (Balzarotti)
MILIVOJEV Nadja (Raible)
HOLCIK Laurenz (Von Haeseler)
Monday 25. July 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg)
KRAMMER Teresa (Tanaka)
AMANN Sascha Josef (Haselbach)
Monday 01. August 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan)
GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen)
SAAD RODRIGUES Carolina (Schlögelhofer)
Monday 08. August 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)YU Changwei (Brennecke)
HAENDELER Simon (Von Haeseler)
ALMEIDA Bernardo (Stark)
Monday 22. August 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEITNER Marie-Christin (Mendjan)
NAVA GARCIA Marintia Mayola (Dagdas)
DENEKE Victoria (Pauli)
Monday 29. August 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KELLNER Max Josef (Penninger)
SEONG Jinwoo (Rivron)
HORN Sabrina (Peters)
Thursday 01. September 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedMark Dawson
Monday 05. September 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka)
LEV Itamar (Zimmer)
HODAKOVA Zuzana (Haselbach)
Thursday 08. September 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedDominique Bergmann
Monday 12. September 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BATTY Paul (Gerlich)
DE LA CONCEPCION Juan Carlos (Dagdas)
AYALA MUNOZ Farja (Plaschka)
Monday 19. September 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TAKACS Zsuzsanna (Gerlich)
HOLZMANN Viktoria (Rivron)
FEDL Anna (Busslinger)
Thursday 22. September 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedBenoit Bruneau
Monday 26. September 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GALLI Lucrezia (Tanaka)
TERIYAPIROM Isaree (Koo)
JACOBS Jelle (Stark)
Wednesday 28. September 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedRichard Flavell
Thursday 29. September 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedBernd Bukau
Monday 03. October 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)POPOVA Mariia (Peters)
RITSCHKA Birgit (Tanaka)
DOMBEY Rodolphe (Mari-Ordonez)
Monday 10. October 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)INCARBONE Marco (Mittelsten Scheid)
GRUNDMANN Lorenz (Haselbach)
NEMCKO Filip (Stark)
Monday 17. October 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TELONI Federico (Gerlich)
WALLNER Eva-Sophie (Dolan)
Thursday 20. October 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedLong Cai
Monday 24. October 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LIU Haijun (Nordborg)
NAVALAYE Tsimafei (Ameres)
NAAS Julia (Von Haeseler)
Monday 31. October 2022, 12:00Monday Seminar (Internal)CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli)
RÖTZER Johannes (Dolan)
JONSSON Gustav (Penninger)
Monday 07. November 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KLAUS Loni (Stark)
GROH Roan (Djinovic-Carugo)
LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich)
Thursday 10. November 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedDaniel Mucida
Monday 14. November 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard)
LI Chong (Knoblich)
PABST Gabriel (Zuber)
Thursday 17. November 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedLacra Bintu
Monday 21. November 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DIEZMA Laura (Nordborg/Mari-Ordonez)
GHOSH Dipannita (Grade)
PATEL Rajvi (Matos)
Thursday 24. November 2022, 11:00Title to be annoucedAdele Marston
Sunday 27. November 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KORDIC Darja (Clausen)
DEIBER Sebastian (Dolan)
GEHRE Maja (Brennecke)
Thursday 01. December 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedHans Clevers
Monday 05. December 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber)
MAURER Eric (Peters)
NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)
Monday 12. December 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HUETTER Christiane (Menche)
BASSAT Elad (Tanaka)
PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)
Monday 19. December 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KALIS Robert (Zuber)
NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich)
GEROCZ Emoke (Gerlich)
Monday 09. January 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer)
POLISSENI Claudio (Tanaka)
ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf)
Monday 16. January 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GUO Pin (Dolan)
DAO Pauline (Tessmar)
PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron)
Monday 23. January 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STUART Hannah (Tanaka)
KORESHOVA Alevtina (Burga)
ZHAN Ni (Dagdas)
Monday 30. January 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CRONIN Shona (Obenauf)
KANNO Tatsuo (Berger)
PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)
Monday 06. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHUKLA Vikas (Berger)
RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka)
WIDEN Sonya (Burga)
Monday 13. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VOICHEK Yoav (Norborg)
SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron)
PETROULAKI Vasiliki (Matos)
Monday 20. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach)
FRIDRICH Arie (Berger)
AKULOVA Vasilina (Swarts)
Monday 27. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron)
BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez)
VISANPATTANASIN Supapat (Plaschka)
Monday 06. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VOJTEK Matus (Stark)
LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich)
LEE Du-Hwa (Belkhadir)
Monday 13. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich)
ESTIVILL I CAPAAROS Guillem (Obenauf)
MURPHY Paul (Clausen)
Monday 20. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken)
JAVALI Alok (Rivron)
RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)
Monday 27. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach)
HARVEY Zachary (Berger)
MILOJKOVIC Lijija (Urban)
Monday 03. April 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti)
KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich)
HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
Monday 17. April 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BAUCELLS Julia (Dammermann)
PANAROTTO-PERICLES Melanie (Peters)
VOICHEK Maya Shinan (Brennecke)
Monday 24. April 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko)
HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger)
KHALDIEH Nina (Ameres)
Monday 08. May 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SOMMER Theresa (Rivron)
SHIRZADIAN YAZD Mehrta (Balzarotti)
VERTESY Abel (Knoblich)
Monday 15. May 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)POLIKARPOVA Anastasia (Tanaka)
CHAKRABORTY Oisorjo (Grade)
CORSI Flavia (Goloborodko)

Home

Show all Seminars (Archive)

Impressum



This page is updated regularly, but you may also contact Manuela Steurer for further details or inclusion in our seminar mailing list.