show last month 
November 2022
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930
December 2022
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
January 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
 show next month 
Legend:VBC - Seminarsother Seminarsno Seminar on this day

displaying all 112 future Events
BeginTitleSpeaker
Monday 12. December 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HUETTER Christiane (Menche)
BASSAT Elad (Tanaka)
PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)
Tuesday 13. December 2022, 10:30Stress and mutation dependencies shaping the tumour microenvironment and Tools for a healthy work-life balance Ruth Scherz-Shouval
Tuesday 13. December 2022, 11:10Native mass spectrometry under “close-to-life” conditions and A crash course on parenthood in academiaMichal Sharon
Tuesday 13. December 2022, 13:15The evolution of structural variants in humans and nonhumansMarie Saitou
Tuesday 13. December 2022, 16:00From Publications to Public Actions: Scientists in the Planetary EmergencyCharlie Gardner
Tuesday 13. December 2022, 17:00Cohesin and Chromosome Segregation in Oocytes: a Goldilocks scenarioNeil Hunter
Monday 19. December 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KALIS Robert (Zuber)
NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich)
Tuesday 20. December 2022, 11:40Gastrointestinal tract in health and diseaseGeorg Busslinger
Monday 09. January 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer)
POLISSENI Claudio (Tanaka)
SILVA Raquel (Foisner)
Tuesday 10. January 2023, 11:40How Xist silences the whole X and nothing but the X.. and other short stories about RNAJoanna Jachowicz
Tuesday 10. January 2023, 13:15Complex brain development in octopusEve Seuntjens
Wednesday 11. January 2023, 09:00Title to be announcedClemens Plaschka
Thursday 12. January 2023, 14:00Title to be announcedMichele Vendruscolo
Monday 16. January 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LI Chong (Knoblich)
ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf)
IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg)
Tuesday 17. January 2023, 09:00Title to be announcedKristin Tessmar
Tuesday 17. January 2023, 13:15Total RNA-RNA interactome capture in bacteriaGaurav Dugar
Wednesday 18. January 2023, 09:00Title to be announcedLiam Dolan
Thursday 19. January 2023, 09:00Title to be announcedSofia Grade
Thursday 19. January 2023, 12:00The untapped potential of fungi for contaminant BiodegradationLukas Wick
Monday 23. January 2023, 09:00Title to be announcedJoris Van der Veeken
Monday 23. January 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STUART Hannah (Tanaka)
KORESHOVA Alevtina (Burga)
ZHAN Ni (Dagdas)
Tuesday 24. January 2023, 09:00Title to be announcedStefan Ameres
Tuesday 24. January 2023, 13:15Cell type evolution in spiralian animalsTim Wollesen
Wednesday 25. January 2023, 09:00Chromosome organizationDaniel Gerlich
Thursday 26. January 2023, 09:00Silencing of Transposons, stepping out of model organismsArturo Mari-Ordonez
Thursday 26. January 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedJean-Christophe Marine
Thursday 26. January 2023, 12:00Role of pelagic fungi in the oceanic water columnFederico Baltar
Thursday 26. January 2023, 14:00Title to be announcedJan Kosinski
Monday 30. January 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CRONIN Shona (Obenauf)
KANNO Tatsuo (Berger)
PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)
Tuesday 31. January 2023, 11:00Dissecting how gene regulatory domains reconfigure in evolution and developmentMike Robson
Tuesday 31. January 2023, 13:15Early evolution of animal genome regulationArnau Sebe-Pedros
Thursday 02. February 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedLaurent Nguyen
Monday 06. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHUKLA Vikas (Berger)
RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka)
WIDEN Sonya (Burga)
Thursday 09. February 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedStein Aerts
Monday 13. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VOICHEK Yoav (Norborg)
SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron)
PETROULAKI Vasiliki (Matos)
Monday 20. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach)
FRIDRICH Arie (Berger)
AKULOVA Vasilina (Swarts)
Thursday 23. February 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedWouter de Laat
Monday 27. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron)
BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez)
ENGL Magdalena (Slade)
Thursday 02. March 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedRon Dror
Monday 06. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VOJTEK Matus (Stark)
LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich)
LEE Du-Hwa (Belkhadir)
Thursday 09. March 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedPetra Schwille
Friday 10. March 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedAlejandro Sweet-Cordero
Monday 13. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich)
ESTIVILL I CAPAAROS Guillem (Obenauf)
MURPHY Paul (Clausen)
Thursday 16. March 2023, 11:00Imaging processes of cell division across scalesJan Ellenberg
Monday 20. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken)
PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron)
RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)
Tuesday 21. March 2023, 10:00Title to be announcedSandra Lubitz
Wednesday 22. March 2023, 12:00SY-Stem
Monday 27. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BUSETTO Virginia (Falk)
HARVEY Zachary (Berger)
MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban)
Monday 03. April 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti)
KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich)
HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
Thursday 06. April 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedDirk Inze
Thursday 13. April 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedIan Hickson
Monday 17. April 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BAUCELLS Julia (Dammermann)
PANAROTTO-PERICLES Melanie (Peters)
VOICHEK Maya Shinan (Brennecke)
Thursday 20. April 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedMaria Llorens
Monday 24. April 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko)
HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger)
KHALDIEH Nina (Ameres)
Wednesday 26. April 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedKathrin Lang
Wednesday 03. May 2023, 09:00Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology
Monday 08. May 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SOMMER Theresa (Rivron)
SHIRZADIAN YAZD Mehrta (Balzarotti)
VERTESY Abel (Knoblich)
Wednesday 10. May 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedJoanna Wysocka
Monday 15. May 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)POLIKARPOVA Anastasia (Tanaka)
CHAKRABORTY Oisorjo (Grade)
CORSI Flavia (Goloborodko)
Monday 22. May 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik)
KHAURATOVIC Uladzislava (Matos/Golobordko)
SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf)
Wednesday 24. May 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedAndre Nussenzweig
Thursday 25. May 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedRoger Geiger
Monday 05. June 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PERNEBRINK Mattias (Tanaka)
HOHMANN Ulrich (Brennecke/Plaschka)
MANOLOVA Toni (Falk)
Monday 12. June 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)WU Shuangyang (Dolan)
SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar)
KROGULL Daniel (Burga)
Monday 19. June 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HEIDARI KHOEI Heidar (Rivron)
BELL Caelan (Gerlich)
GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic)
Thursday 22. June 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedDaniele Canzio
Monday 26. June 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ABDRAKHMANOV Alibek (Dagdas)
WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen)
GEISMANN Maximilian (Balzarotti)
Monday 03. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)JELENIC Stela (Saha)
PACHECO FIALLOS Franics Belen (Plaschka)
FONTES OLIVEIRA Tiago Manuel (Penninger)
Monday 10. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich)
LORENZO ORTS Laura (Pauli)
ROSS James (Burga)
Thursday 13. July 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedSamer Hattar
Monday 17. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RAFFL Gerald (Ameres)
SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber)
ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)
Thursday 20. July 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedAnshul Kundaje
Monday 24. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich)
EDER Stephanie (Zimmer)
TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)
Monday 31. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka/Ameres)
RUSCH Emma (Goloborodko)
CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas)
Monday 07. August 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha)
ADELMANN Leonie (Raible)
BLAHA Andreas (Pauli)
Monday 14. August 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VULIN Milica (Obenauf)
MEREITER Stefan (Penninger)
BINDL Michael (Leeb)
Monday 21. August 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LORBEER Franziska (Stark)
MULVEY Hugh (Dolan)
PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)
Monday 28. August 2023, 09:00SMLMS Meeting
Monday 28. August 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens)
COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo)
FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco (Tanaka)
Sunday 03. September 2023, 14:00ISRB Meeting
Monday 04. September 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli)
OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz)
JUNG Pauline (Obenauf)
Thursday 07. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedSir Philip Cohen
Monday 11. September 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger)
CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan)
MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat)
Thursday 14. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedFeng Shao
Monday 18. September 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHUNMUGAM Dhanlakshmi (Baccarini)
CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan)
VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)
Wednesday 20. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedJan Löwe
Thursday 21. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedLydia Finley
Monday 25. September 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KOK Jian Yi (Berger)
GROH Roan (Dagdas)
SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg)
Thursday 28. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedStephan Gruber
Monday 02. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STRAVS Ana (Knoblich)
SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas)
KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt)
Monday 09. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TAVERINI Katherina (Urban)
CORIC Aida (Tessmar)
Thursday 12. October 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedNancy Kleckner
Monday 16. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen)
PROTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke/Plaschka)
MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan)
Thursday 19. October 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedEdward Lemke
Monday 23. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan)
UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling)
SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz)
Monday 30. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich)
FENG Sonjie (Bücker)
BOURGUET Pierre (Berger)
Thursday 02. November 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedRotem Sorek
Monday 06. November 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka)
CASEY Chloe (Dolan)
KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic)
Thursday 09. November 2023, 09:00VBC PhD Symposium
Monday 13. November 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong)
ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis)
PACHANO Tomas (Stark)
Thursday 16. November 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedStephan Grill
Monday 20. November 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RAMIREZ America (Köhler)
VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker)
HOANG Oi Pui (Technau)
Thursday 23. November 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedMounia Lagha
Monday 27. November 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEITNER Moritz (Martinez)
VOGEL Alexander (Yudushkin)
KETTEL Paulina (Karagöz)
Monday 04. December 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TSAREV Aleksandr (Ameres)
FIESELER Charlie (Zimmer)
ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong)
Monday 11. December 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STREUBEL Susanna (Dolan)
KLEIFELD Justus (Urban)
ORLIC Lucija (Matos)
Monday 18. December 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHULKINA Alexandra (Versteeg)
GEETHA Sowmya (Jantsch)
MADHUSUDHANAN Jalaja (Zimmer)
Monday 08. January 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KOLLER Manuela (Campbell)
GUPTA Ankit (Goloborodko)
SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber)
Monday 15. January 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken)
ACHLEITNER Anja (Martens)
FAAS Victoria (Clausen)
Monday 22. January 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SALEWSKIJ Kirill (Penninger)
KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt)
REN Kaike (Otsuka)
Monday 29. January 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz)
BELL Lillie (Clausen)
Tuesday 09. April 2024, 11:00Title to be announcedJohannes Walter

Home

Show all Seminars (Archive)

Impressum



This page is updated regularly, but you may also contact Manuela Steurer for further details or inclusion in our seminar mailing list.