show last month 
December 2022
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
January 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
February 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728
 show next month 
Legend:VBC - Seminarsother Seminarsno Seminar on this day

displaying all 128 future Events
BeginTitleSpeaker
Monday 30. January 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CRONIN Shona (Obenauf)
KANNO Tatsuo (Berger)
PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)
Tuesday 31. January 2023, 11:00Dissecting how gene regulatory domains reconfigure in evolution and developmentMike Robson
Tuesday 31. January 2023, 11:00Sister chromatid cohesion is asymmetricFlavia Corsi
Tuesday 31. January 2023, 13:15Early evolution of animal genome regulationArnau Sebe-Pedros
Thursday 02. February 2023, 11:00How HUSH protects your genome from reverse genetic flowPaul Lehner
Monday 06. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHUKLA Vikas (Berger)
VOICHEK Yoav (Nordborg)
WIDEN Sonya (Burga)
Thursday 09. February 2023, 11:00Single-cell driven enhancer modelling and designStein Aerts
Monday 13. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka)
SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron)
PETROULAKI Vasiliki (Matos)
Thursday 16. February 2023, 11:00Cell stress and the evolution of novel cell typesGünter Wagner
Monday 20. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach)
FRIDRICH Arie (Berger)
AKULOVA Vasilina (Swarts)
Tuesday 21. February 2023, 16:00Mitigation of climate change: how to use satellite observations to track actions?Inge Jonckheere
Thursday 23. February 2023, 11:00New insights in gene regulation and chromatin folding by enhancers and cohesinWouter de Laat
Thursday 23. February 2023, 14:00Translating science into survivalChristoph Huber
Monday 27. February 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron)
BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez)
ENGL Magdalena (Slade)
Thursday 02. March 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedRon Dror
Monday 06. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VOJTEK Matus (Stark)
LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich)
AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer)
Thursday 09. March 2023, 11:00Designing and building a minimal divisomePetra Schwille
Friday 10. March 2023, 11:00Genomic Analysis of Osteosarcoma: Making Sense of a Complex Genome to Advance Translational Research and Targeted TherapyAlejandro Sweet-Cordero
Monday 13. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich)
ESTIVILL I CAPAAROS Guillem (Obenauf)
MURPHY Paul (Clausen)
Thursday 16. March 2023, 11:00Imaging of cell division across scalesJan Ellenberg
Thursday 16. March 2023, 14:00Title to be announcedChristoph Rademacher
Monday 20. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken)
PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron)
RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)
Tuesday 21. March 2023, 10:00Title to be announcedSandra Lubitz
Tuesday 21. March 2023, 11:40Characterisation of Vpr1, a novel protein involved in DSB repair Mustafa Alaabo
Wednesday 22. March 2023, 12:00SY-Stem
Monday 27. March 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BUSETTO Virginia (Falk)
HARVEY Zachary (Berger)
MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban)
Tuesday 28. March 2023, 11:40m5C-modifications of ribosomal RNA modulate healthy lifespan and development Markus Schosserer
Wednesday 29. March 2023, 14:00Title to be announcedSebastian Fürthauer
Thursday 30. March 2023, 14:00Title to be announcedChristian Ungermann
Monday 03. April 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PANAROTTO-PERICLES Melanie (Peters)
KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich)
HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
Thursday 06. April 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedDirk Inze
Monday 17. April 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BAUCELLS Julia (Dammermann)
GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti)
VOICHEK Maya Shinan (Brennecke)
Thursday 20. April 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedMaria Llorens
Monday 24. April 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko)
HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger)
KHALDIEH Nina (Ameres)
Tuesday 25. April 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedArun K. Shukla
Tuesday 25. April 2023, 11:40Visualization of Macromolecular Assemblies in Meiosis Using Cryo-Electron TomographyJannik Hugener
Wednesday 26. April 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedKathrin Lang
Wednesday 03. May 2023, 09:00Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology
Monday 08. May 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SOMMER Theresa (Rivron)
SHIRZADIAN YAZD Mehrta (Balzarotti)
VERTESY Abel (Knoblich)
Tuesday 09. May 2023, 11:40Control of meiotic crossover placement in DrosophilaJeff Sekelsky
Wednesday 10. May 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedJoanna Wysocka
Monday 15. May 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)POLIKARPOVA Anastasia (Tanaka)
CHAKRABORTY Oisorjo (Grade)
CORSI Flavia (Goloborodko)
Tuesday 16. May 2023, 11:40Identification of novel ciliogenesis genes using a phylogenetic profiling approachAlex Dammermann
Wednesday 17. May 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedAndre Nussenzweig
Monday 22. May 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KHAURATOVIC Uladzislava (Matos/Golobordko)
SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf)
FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik)
Thursday 25. May 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedRoger Geiger
Friday 02. June 2023, 10:00Probing chromosome mechanics in the interphase nucleusAntoine Coulon
Monday 05. June 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PERNEBRINK Mattias (Tanaka)
HOHMANN Ulrich (Brennecke/Plaschka)
MANOLOVA Toni (Falk)
Monday 12. June 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)WU Shuangyang (Dolan)
SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar)
KROGULL Daniel (Burga)
Monday 19. June 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HEIDARI KHOEI Heidar (Rivron)
ABDRAKHMANOV Alibek (Dagdas)
GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic)
Thursday 22. June 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedDaniele Canzio
Monday 26. June 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen)
GEISMANN Maximilian (Balzarotti)
Tuesday 27. June 2023, 11:40Comprehensive and quantitative characterization of aneuploidy phenotypesManuela Sophie Koller
Monday 03. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)JELENIC Stela (Saha)
PACHECO FIALLOS Franics Belen (Plaschka)
FONTES OLIVEIRA Tiago Manuel (Penninger)
Monday 10. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich)
LORENZO ORTS Laura (Pauli)
ROSS James (Burga)
Thursday 13. July 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedSamer Hattar
Monday 17. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RAFFL Gerald (Ameres)
SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber)
ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)
Thursday 20. July 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedAnshul Kundaje
Monday 24. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich)
EDER Stephanie (Zimmer)
TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)
Monday 31. July 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka/Ameres)
RUSCH Emma (Goloborodko)
VULIN Milica (Obenauf)
Monday 07. August 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha)
ADELMANN Leonie (Raible)
BLAHA Andreas (Pauli)
Monday 14. August 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BELL Caelan (Gerlich)
MEREITER Stefan (Penninger)
BINDL Michael (Leeb)
Monday 21. August 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LORBEER Franziska (Stark)
MULVEY Hugh (Dolan)
PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)
Monday 28. August 2023, 09:00SMLMS Meeting
Monday 28. August 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens)
COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo)
FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco (Tanaka)
Sunday 03. September 2023, 14:00ISRB Meeting
Monday 04. September 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli)
OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz)
JUNG Pauline (Obenauf)
Thursday 07. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedSir Philip Cohen
Monday 11. September 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger)
CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan)
MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat)
Thursday 14. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedFeng Shao
Monday 18. September 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHUNMUGAM Dhanlakshmi (Baccarini)
CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan)
VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)
Wednesday 20. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedJan Löwe
Thursday 21. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedLydia Finley
Monday 25. September 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KOK Jian Yi (Berger)
GROH Roan (Dagdas)
SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg)
Thursday 28. September 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedStephan Gruber
Monday 02. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STRAVS Ana (Knoblich)
SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas)
KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt)
Monday 09. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TAVERINI Katherina (Urban)
CORIC Aida (Tessmar)
Thursday 12. October 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedNancy Kleckner
Monday 16. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen)
PROTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke/Plaschka)
MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan)
Thursday 19. October 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedEdward Lemke
Monday 23. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan)
UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling)
SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz)
Monday 30. October 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich)
FENG Sonjie (Bücker)
BOURGUET Pierre (Berger)
Thursday 02. November 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedRotem Sorek
Monday 06. November 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka)
CASEY Chloe (Dolan)
KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic)
Thursday 09. November 2023, 09:00VBC PhD Symposium
Monday 13. November 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong)
ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis)
PACHANO Tomas (Stark)
Thursday 16. November 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedStephan Grill
Monday 20. November 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RAMIREZ America (Köhler)
VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker)
HOANG Oi Pui (Technau)
Thursday 23. November 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedMounia Lagha
Monday 27. November 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEITNER Moritz (Martinez)
VOGEL Alexander (Yudushkin)
KETTEL Paulina (Karagöz)
Monday 04. December 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TSAREV Aleksandr (Ameres)
FIESELER Charlie (Zimmer)
ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong)
Thursday 07. December 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedLaurent Nguyen
Monday 11. December 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KLEIFELD Justus (Urban)
ORLIC Lucija (Matos)
Thursday 14. December 2023, 11:00Title to be announcedIan Hickson
Monday 18. December 2023, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHULKINA Alexandra (Versteeg)
GEETHA Sowmya (Jantsch)
MADHUSUDHANAN Jalaja (Zimmer)
Monday 08. January 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KOLLER Manuela (Campbell)
GUPTA Ankit (Goloborodko)
SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber)
Monday 15. January 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken)
ACHLEITNER Anja (Martens)
FAAS Victoria (Clausen)
Monday 22. January 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SALEWSKIJ Kirill (Penninger)
KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt)
REN Kaike (Otsuka)
Monday 29. January 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz)
BELL Lillie (Clausen)
TELONI Federico (Gerlich)
Monday 05. February 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STANKUNAS Edvinas (Köhler)
CASEY Alexandra (Dolan)
LEV Itamar (Zimmer)
Monday 12. February 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)OBERHUEMER Michael (Leeb)
GONAZLEZ ALVARADO Maria (Grade)
SCHOLZ Julia (Otsuka)
Monday 19. February 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)AMANN Sascha (Haselbach)
KASHKO Nataliia (Matos)
BAUER Bernd (Martens)
Monday 26. February 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEE Joonsun (Elling)
LEYVA GONZALEZ Marco (Tanaka)
MILIVOJEV Nadja (Raible)
Monday 04. March 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GAO Peng (Dagdas)
GOGOVA Rebeca (Clausen)
PAVLOVA Anzhela (Matos)
Monday 11. March 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)AYALA MUNOZ Farja (Plaschka)
VETRANO Pamela (Ramundo)
YU Changwei (Brennecke)
Monday 18. March 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KONSTANTINOU Andri (Obenauf)
NAVA GARCIA Marintia (Dagdas)
WOLFF Uyen Le Phuong (Jantsch V.)
Monday 25. March 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HARTMANN Felix (Matos)
PASSERA Alessandro (Balzarotti)
SANCHEZ BURGOS Laura (Obenauf)
Monday 08. April 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HAIDER Jakob (Gaidt)
HODAKOVA Zuzana (Haselbach)
MYLARSHCHIKOV Dmitry (Gerlich)
Tuesday 09. April 2024, 11:00Title to be announcedJohannes Walter
Monday 15. April 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PIECH Lucas (Leonard)
DE LA CONCEPCION Juan Carlos (Dagdas)
POPOVA Mariia (Peters)
Monday 22. April 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GALLI Lucrezia (Tanaka)
DIAS Ana Beatriz (Slade)
TAKACS Zsuzsanna (Gerlich)
Monday 29. April 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KNIEST Judith (Haselbach)
KELLNER Max (Penninger)
BABADEI Olga (Decker)
Monday 06. May 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BOHAUMILITZKY Lena (Pinheiro)
RAIDERS Stephan (Tanaka)
PRLESI Ines (Gerlich)
Monday 13. May 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PANDA Aswini (Saha)
PITASI Mattia (Leeb)
HEINZL Monika (Stark)
Monday 27. May 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VELETI Lalitha (Pauli)
FORISCH Stephan (Elling)
NAAS Julia (Van Haeseler)
Monday 03. June 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)FARAWAY Rupert (Plaschka)
GRUNDMANN Lorenz (Haselbach)
KLEINWAECHTER Ava (Slade)
Monday 10. June 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RÖTZER Johannes (Dolan)
MIOCIC-STOSIC Fran (Zagrovic)
RITSCHKA Birgit (Tanaka)
Monday 17. June 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban)
ROGOWSKI Nicole (Elling)
RAINA Shiviya (Dammermann)
Monday 24. June 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)COUTURIER Jeanne (Jachowicz)
PABST Gabriel (Zuber)
ROFFAY Chloe (Pinheiro)
Monday 01. July 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RUSSETT Colleen (Berger)
NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich)
HOLLAUS David (Gaidt)
Monday 08. July 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHARMA Sanskriti (Ellis)
JANKOWSKA Julia (Ameres)
PAPAREDDY Ranjith (Dagdas)
Monday 15. July 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MAURER Eric (Peters)
BHARDWAJ Vishakha (Schlögelhofer)
DIEZMA Laura (Nordborg/Mari-Ordonez)
Monday 22. July 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GUZMAN PEREZ Sebastian (Martinez)
LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich)
RIABOV Daria (Plaschka)
Monday 29. July 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ZEILER Christina (Kovarik)
DOCAVO GARCIA Antonio (Jachowicz)
DEIBER Sebastian (Dolan)
Monday 05. August 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber)
DEL CHIARO Alessia (Dagdas)
ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard)
Monday 12. August 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HUETTER Christiane (Menche)
KRACHT Laura (Knoblich)
SANDRU Ana Maria (Baccarini)
Monday 19. August 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BENEDUM Johannes (Slade)
KALIS Robert (Zuber)
PATEL Rajvi (Matos)
Monday 26. August 2024, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PROTSENKO Liudmila (Brennecke)
SHETTY Kavya (Hein)
BASSAT Elad (Tanaka)

Home

Show all Seminars (Archive)

Impressum



This page is updated regularly, but you may also contact Manuela Steurer for further details or inclusion in our seminar mailing list.