show last month 
February 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728
March 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
April 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
 show next month 
Legend:VBC - Seminarsother Seminarsno Seminar on this day

displaying all 117 future Events
BeginTitleSpeaker
Tuesday 25. June 2019, 11:00Neighbor GWAS: incorporating neighbor identity into Arabidopsis-herbivore interactionYasuhiro Sato
Thursday 27. June 2019, 11:00Regulated transcript toggling and protein degradation set meiotic protein levelsGloria Brar
Thursday 27. June 2019, 13:00Organ-specific strategies to challenge brain metastasisManuel Valiente
Thursday 27. June 2019, 14:00Excitatory neurogliomal synapses drive brain tumor proliferationThomas Kuner
Thursday 27. June 2019, 16:00Opportunistic hijacking of cellular domain-motif interaction networks by papillomavirus E6 oncoproteins: a combined structural and interactomic perspectiveGilles Trave
Friday 28. June 2019, 11:30The adaptive evolution of meiosis in response to genome change and climateKirsten Bomblies
Monday 01. July 2019, 14:00Expanding the kinomeVincent Tagliabracci
Tuesday 02. July 2019, 15:00Identification of ANGEL as a novel and unique eukaryotic family of RNA 2’,3’-cyclic phosphatasesPaola Hentges Pinto
Thursday 04. July 2019, 10:00Identifying novel regulators of vertebrate eye development and diseaseSonya Widen
Thursday 04. July 2019, 11:00Mapping Development at Single Cell ResolutionBertie Gottgens
Friday 05. July 2019, 11:30Wound-induced molecular network leading to Arabidopsis regenerationAkira Iwase
Monday 08. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DONA Mattia (Mittelsten Scheid)
REY Ulises (Zimmer)
VUNJAK Milica (Versteeg)
Tuesday 09. July 2019, 11:00Watching CRISPR genome editing at work in human cellsJacob Corn
Thursday 11. July 2019, 11:00Origin and evolution of an ancient transmissible cancerElizabeth Murchison
Friday 12. July 2019, 11:30Functional importance of Leucine-Rich-Repeat Receptor-Like Kinases (LRR-RLKs) in Arabidopsis and BrassicaMan-Ho OH
Friday 12. July 2019, 13:00Stem-Cell-Driven Growth and Regrowth of the Adult Spinal Cord in Teleost Fish: From Cellular Mechanisms to Mathematical ModelingGunther Zupanc
Monday 15. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GROSSER Lidia (Tanaka)
SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich)
STECHER Karin (Bell)
Wednesday 17. July 2019, 11:00A reconstituted mammalian mRNA transport system selectively transports defined amounts of axonal mRNAsSebastian Maurer
Wednesday 17. July 2019, 11:00Control of Tau aggregation by Molecular ChaperonesLuca Ferrari
Friday 19. July 2019, 11:00Ustilago bromivora – Brachypodium: A biotrophic fungal pathosystem showing multifactorial virulenceJason Bosch
Monday 22. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas)
STOCK Jessica (Pauli)
GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)
Friday 26. July 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedIris Finkemeyer
Monday 29. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) SCHENK Robyn Leigh (Busslinger)
DUXBURY Zane (Becker)
LINDENHOFER Dominik (Knoblich)
Wednesday 31. July 2019, 13:00From Transcription to Protein Stability: Studying the Regulation of of Protein Expression DynamicsMarko Jovanovic
Monday 05. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich)
BHAT Pooja (Ameres)
SUGIURA Takuji (Tanaka)
Tuesday 06. August 2019, 11:00Speculations on the properties of the avian hippocampus and its relationship to bird navigationVerner Bingman
Saturday 10. August 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedFederica Brandizzi
Monday 12. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HÜTHER Patrick (Becker)
RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Busslinger)
PAPAI Nora (Mendjan)
Monday 19. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MINNICH Martina (Busslinger)
NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid)
LIN Tzi-Yang (Tanaka)
Friday 23. August 2019, 11:00The Genomic Landscape of Heliconius butterfliesNate Edelman
Friday 23. August 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedAmelie Baud
Monday 26. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RAMOS Ana (Clausen)
KOVACS Judit (Becker)
VAN DER LELIJ Petra (Peters)
Monday 02. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) PAPAREDDY Ranjidh (Nodine)
KRAMMER Teresa (Tanaka)
ELMAGHRABY Mostafa (Brennecke)
Wednesday 04. September 2019, 14:00Orientation and navigation in bats: Magnetic, celestial or something else?Richard Holland
Monday 09. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan)
OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka)
Thursday 12. September 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedRalph Bock
Monday 16. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MALKEMPER Erich Pascal (Keays)
SANTILLAN Emilio Manuel (Cochella)
SAAD RODRIGUES Carolina (Schlögelhofer)
Wednesday 18. September 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedDan Finley
Monday 23. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LÖFKE Christian (Dagdas)
JACOBS Jelle Jozef (Stark)
BATTY Paul Daniel (Gerlich)
Thursday 26. September 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedFrauke Melchior
Friday 27. September 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedThomas Dresselhaus
Monday 30. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ARNESE Renato (Clausen)
RODRIQUEZ Jorge Isaac (Becker)
KAWAGUCHI Akane (Tachibana)
Friday 04. October 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedInes Drinneberg
Monday 07. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHÖBERL Ursula (Pavri)
REUMANN Daniel (Knoblich)
INCARBONE Marco (Nodine)
Thursday 10. October 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedGerhard Schütz
Monday 14. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PALDI Katalin (Nodine)
RODRIGUEZ Alan (Ikeda)
QIAO Renping (Peters)
Wednesday 16. October 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedRen Bing
Friday 18. October 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedFederica Brandizzi
Monday 21. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEIENDECKER Lukas (Obenauf)
VRIJ Erik Jacob (Koo)
CLAUW Pieter (Nordborg)
Monday 28. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SMAKOWSKA Elwira (Belkhadir)
PISUPATI Rahul Bharadwaj (Nordborg)
FEDL Anna Sales (Busslinger)
Thursday 31. October 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedMichael Sixt
Monday 04. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BAUMANN Verena (Martens)
GOMEZ DIAZ Carlos (Ikeda)
ANDRIONE Mara (Zimmer)
Monday 11. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) VOGEL Antonia (Clausen)
BONNAY Francois (Knoblich)
DEQUEKER Bart Johan (Tachibana)
Tuesday 12. November 2019, 11:00Allosteric regulation of Protein Phosphatase 2A – lessons from tumor mutants, small molecules and DNA tumor viruses”Goutham Narla
Wednesday 13. November 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedBen Ebert
Thursday 14. November 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedJonathan Weissman
Friday 15. November 2019, 11:00Novel strategies for cardiac regeneration in mammalsEldad Tzahor
Monday 18. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHÄFER Markus (Zuber)
RAMOS Daniela (Becker)
NAVALAYEU Tsimafei (Ameres)
Friday 22. November 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedYvon Jaillais
Monday 25. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DURUT Nathalie (Mittelsten Scheid)
NEMCKO Filip (Stark)
PETROVA Olga (Clausen)
Thursday 28. November 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedJohanna Joyce
Friday 29. November 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedThomas Greb
Monday 02. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DEXHEIMER Philipp (Cochella)
LI Chong (Knoblich)
ANDREATTA Gabriele (Tessmar)
Monday 09. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) CABRERA QUIO Luis Enrique (Pauli)
Moritz STALTNER (Ameres)
Thursday 12. December 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedBen Lehner
Friday 13. December 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedSimon Elsässer
Monday 16. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) CHIA Kong Sam (Djamei)
VAINORIUS Gintautas (Elling)
PINTER Theresa (Busslinger)
Thursday 19. December 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedPaola Arlotta
Thursday 09. January 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedCarl-Philipp Heisenberg
Monday 13. January 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KUNZL Fabian (Dagdas)
ALMEIDA Bernardo (Stark)
SAVOVA Adriana (Martens)
Monday 20. January 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SGROMO Annamaria (Ameres)
SCHNABL Jakob (Brennecke)
HINTERNDORFER Matthias (Zuber)
Thursday 23. January 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedSarah O'Connor
Thursday 30. January 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedMelina Schuh
Monday 03. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)REITER Franziska (Stark)
PHILLIPS Alexander William (Keays)
NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)
Monday 10. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STEPINAC Emma (Dong)
HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
Monday 17. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KIM Jihoon (Koo)
GROMBERG Elena (Tanaka)
KLAUS Loni (Stark)
Thursday 20. February 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedTon Schumacher
Monday 24. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)
SALAZAR THULA Oriana Ylida (Zimmer)
BENTE Heinrich (Mittelsten Scheid)
Monday 02. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) BAUMGARTNER Lisa Christine (Brennecke)
MERAI Zsuzsanna (Mittelsten Scheid)
DAO Pauline (Tessmar)
Wednesday 04. March 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedEileen Furlong
Monday 09. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KORDIC Darja (Clausen)
HOFBAUER Pablo-Andres (Mendjan)
DUKIC Dejan (Nordborg)
Monday 16. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRADAMANTE Gabriele (Mittelsten Scheid)
ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf)
PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)
Monday 23. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KNOCH Eva (Becker)
EHRMANN Julian Friedrich (Clausen)
HOFFMANN David (Penninger)
Monday 30. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NAGASAKA Kota (Peters)
NEAMTU Andreea-Adrian (Köhler)
KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich)
Thursday 02. April 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedGenevieve Almouzni
Monday 06. April 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) STEPHANI Madlen (Dagdas)
ELLIS Thomas (Nordborg)
HOI David Mario (Clausen)
Monday 20. April 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) JAVIN Marc (Zimmer)
TEJADA GIRALDEZ Miguel Angel (Penninger)
MONTGOMERY Sean (Berger)
Wednesday 22. April 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedRichard Henderson
Thursday 23. April 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedJernej Ule
Monday 27. April 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) TRASSER Marieke (Mari-Ordinez)
MITTER Michael (Gerlich)
HAAS Lisa (Obenauf)
Monday 04. May 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SERRA Nuria (Becker)
DE ALMEIDA Melanie Talata (Zuber)
PARYS Katarzyna (Belkhadir)
Monday 11. May 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)OSAKABE Akihisa (Berger)
CRONIN Shona Mary (Obenauf)
WU Szu-Hsien (Koo)
Monday 18. May 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HENDY Oliver James (Stark)
PARINOV Anton (Zimmer)
MORREALE Francesca (Clausen)
Monday 25. May 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRIEDIS Krista Rene (Pauli)
HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger)
GRÜNBACHER Sarah (Busslinger
Monday 08. June 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHANMUGANATHAN Reshi (Becker)
NEUMAYR Christoph (Stark)
PETROVIC Mina (Gerlich)
Monday 15. June 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) LEE Ji-Hyun (Koo)
BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach)
UMKEHRER Christian (Obenauf)
Monday 22. June 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli)
BYKOV Aleksandr (Cochella)
LEE Ho-Seok (Belkhadir)
Thursday 25. June 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedValter Longo
Monday 29. June 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CHAREST Julien (Cochella)
CRESPO ENRIQUEZ Ivan (Urban)
MARSONER Theodor (Campbell)
Thursday 09. July 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedJohn Wherry
Monday 13. July 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf)
CUSHION Thomas David (Keays)
Monday 20. July 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KRUITWAGEN Tom (Knoblich)
RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber)
NIMPF Simon (Keays)
Monday 27. July 2020, 12:30 Monday Seminar (Internal)HAJDUSITS Bence (Clausen)
HOHMANN Urlich (Brennecke/Plaschka)
JAMGE Bhagyshree (Berger)
Monday 03. August 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) ROMANAUSKA Anete (Koehler)
VOGT Vivien (Zuber)
TREPTE Philipp (Knoblich)
Monday 10. August 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SEREBRENI Leonid (Stark)
GARBRECHT Joachim (Dammermann)
VALLEBUENO Miguel (Swarts)
Monday 17. August 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEODOLTER Julia (Clausen)
JELENIC Stela (Saha)
SCHMUECKER Anne (Berger)
Monday 24. August 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ZHAO Jierui (Dagdas)
KOBAYASHI Wataru (Tachibana)
TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka)
Thursday 27. August 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedJef Boeke
Monday 31. August 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ROSS James Julian (Brennecke)
GUTIERREZ PEREZ Paula (Cochella)
VALLOT Antoine (Tachibana)
Monday 07. September 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LUST Katharina (Tanaka)
NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich)
CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas)
Monday 14. September 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MEREITER Stefan (Penninger)
TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)
DIMITROVA Mariya (Peters)
Monday 21. September 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BOSONE Camilla (Knoblich)
BLAHA Andreas (Pauli)
Thursday 24. September 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedRichard Youle
Monday 28. September 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BENNABI Isma (Gerlich)
CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan)
MASSELINK Wouter (Tanaka)
Thursday 15. October 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedAndrew Dillin
Thursday 22. October 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedJennifer Lippincott-Schwartz
Thursday 19. November 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedSteve Jackson

Home

Show all Seminars (Archive)

Impressum



This page is updated regularly, but you may also contact Manuela Steurer for further details or inclusion in our seminar mailing list.