show last month 
October 2021
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
November 2021
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
December 2021
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
 show next month 
Legend:VBC - Seminarsother Seminarsno Seminar on this day

displaying all 111 future Events
BeginTitleSpeaker
Thursday 28. January 2021, 10:00Gene expression control through histone modifications crosstalk and histone reader during cell fate decisionSungryong Oh
Thursday 28. January 2021, 10:00Single-molecule imaging of cytoplasmic dynein reveals the mechanism of motor activation and cargo capture"Vaishnavi Ananthanarayanan
Thursday 28. January 2021, 11:00Histone variants and their chaperones a network in action Genevieve Almouzni
Thursday 28. January 2021, 14:00The Bristol MultiBac Platform in the COVID19 Response: New avenues to combat the pandemicImre Berger
Monday 01. February 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HAENDELER Simon (Von Haeseler)
KRAMMER Teresa (Tanaka)
Thursday 04. February 2021, 14:00Title to be announcedMatthias Wilmanns
Thursday 04. February 2021, 16:00Emergent cellular ecosystems in melanoma revealed by single cell analysisArjun Raj
Monday 08. February 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEITNER Marie-Christin (Mendjan)
YU Changwei (Brennecke)
ALMEIDA Bernardo (Stark)
Thursday 11. February 2021, 09:00Inside the dark side of the cell
Monday 15. February 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DENEKE Victoria (Pauli)
HORN Sabrina (Peters)
SEONG Jinwoo (Rivron)
Wednesday 17. February 2021, 09:00IMBA Recruitment Symposium
Monday 22. February 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SAAD RODRIGUES Carolina (Schloegelhofer)
OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka)
SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan)
Thursday 25. February 2021, 11:00Ageing: a gut feelingLinda Partridge
Monday 01. March 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEV Itamar (Zimmer)
SAVOVA Adriana(Martens)
TAKACS Zsuzsanna (Gerlich)
Tuesday 02. March 2021, 09:00SFB plenary meeting on “Stem Cell Modulation in Neural Development and Regeneration”
Tuesday 02. March 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedOliver Hobert
Wednesday 03. March 2021, 09:00SY-Stem
Monday 08. March 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BATTY Paul Daniel (Gerlich)
JACOBS Jelle (Stark)
BAUMANN Verena (Martens)
Thursday 11. March 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedSilvia Cappello
Monday 15. March 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RITSCHKA Birgit (Tanaka)
LEIENDECKER Lukas (Obenauf)
PISUPATI Rahul Bharadwaj (Nordborg)
Monday 22. March 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VOGEL Antonia (Clausen)
INCARBONE Marco (Mittelsten Scheid)
TELONI Federico (Gerlich)
Thursday 25. March 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedThijn Brummelkamp
Monday 29. March 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)AYALA MUNOZ Farja Isabel (Plaschka)
HOLZMANN Viktoria (Rivron)
STALTNER Moritz (Ameres)
Thursday 01. April 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedDoug Higgs
Monday 12. April 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BASSAT Elad (Tanaka)
RUANGROENGKULRITH Siwat (Tachibana)
DOMBEY Rodolphe (Mari-Ordonez)
Thursday 15. April 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedJennifer Lippincott-Schwartz
Monday 19. April 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)FEDL Anna (Busslinger)
TERIYAPIROM Isaree (Koo)
LI Chong (Knoblich)
Wednesday 21. April 2021, 09:00Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology
Monday 26. April 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LIU Haijun (Nordborg)
GEHRE Maja (Brennecke)
NEMCKO Filip (Stark)
Thursday 29. April 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedMartin Beck
Monday 03. May 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NAVALAYEU Tsimafei (Ameres)
ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber)
JONSSON Gustav (Penninger)
Wednesday 05. May 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedRichard Flavell
Thursday 06. May 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedRahul Satija
Monday 10. May 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HINTERNDORFER Matthias (Zuber)
KORESHOVA Alevtina (Burga)
REUMANN Daniel (Knoblich)
Monday 17. May 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)
NAJM Ramsey K. (Knoblich)
Wednesday 26. May 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedUlrich Hartl
Thursday 27. May 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedDavid Gilbert
Monday 31. May 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli)
REITER Franziska (Stark)
SGROMO Annamaria (Ameres)
Monday 07. June 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PHILLIPS Alexander William (Keays)
WIDEN Sonya Angeline (Burga)
VOICHEK Yoav (Nordborg)
Thursday 10. June 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedHitoshi Kurumizaka
Friday 11. June 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedJan Boettcher
Monday 14. June 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RODIRUGEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka)
KORDIC Darja (Clausen)
CRESPO ENRIQUEZ Ivan (Urban)
Thursday 17. June 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedGioacchino Natoli
Monday 21. June 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GARCIA LEON Marta (Dagdas)
KLAUS Loni (Stark)
JAVALI Alok (Rivron)
Monday 28. June 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VOICHEK Maya Shinan (Brennecke)
PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)
KALIS Robert (Zuber)
Thursday 01. July 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedDana Peer
Thursday 08. July 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedFanni Gergely
Monday 12. July 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf)
ANDRIONE Mara (Zimmer)
DAO Pauline (Tessmar)
Thursday 15. July 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedValter Longo
Monday 19. July 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SALAZAR THULA Oriana Ylida (Zimmer)
DUKIC Dejan (Nordborg)
HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
Thursday 22. July 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedStefano Di Talia
Monday 26. July 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEE Du-Hwa (Belkhadir)
PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann lab)
BAUMGARTNER Lisa (Brennecke)
Monday 02. August 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TRASSER Marieke (Mari-Ordonez)
GERT Krista (Pauli)
Monday 09. August 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HOI David (Clausen)
HENDY Oliver (Stark)
Monday 16. August 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DE ALMEIDA Melanie (Zuber)
BRADAMANTE Gabriele (Mittelsten Scheid)
VEEDIN RAJAN Vinoth Babu (Tessmar)
Monday 23. August 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HARVEY Zachary (Berger)
PACHECO FIALLOS Francis Belen (Plaschka)
WU Szu-Hsien (Koo)
Monday 30. August 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron)
MORREALE Francesca (Clausen)
PASAJILIC Djurdja (Martinez)
Thursday 02. September 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedTaekjip Ha
Monday 06. September 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CORSI Flavia (Golobordko)
BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach)
CRONIN Shona (Obenauf)
Thursday 09. September 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedHolger Puchta
Monday 13. September 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich)
MURPHY Paul (Clausen)
HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger)
Thursday 16. September 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedDidier Stainier
Monday 20. September 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich)
GRÜNBACHER Sarah (Busslinger)
VERTESY Abel (Knoblich)
Thursday 23. September 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedRichard Youle
Monday 27. September 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez)
POLIKARPOVA Anastasia (Tanaka)
LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli)
Thursday 30. September 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedAndrew Dillin
Monday 04. October 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PANAROTTO-PERICLES Melanie (Peters)
LEE Ho-Soek (Belkhadir)
CHAKRABORTY Oisorjo (Grade)
Monday 11. October 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEE Ji-Hyun (Koo)
PETROVIC Mina (Gerlich)
BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach)
Thursday 14. October 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedNevan Krogan
Monday 18. October 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHIRZADIAN YAZD Mehrta (Balzarotti)
KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich)
BAUCELLS Julia Garcia (Dammermann)
Wednesday 20. October 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedJohn Diffley
Thursday 21. October 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedAzim Surani
Monday 25. October 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf)
KHALDIEH Nina (Ameres)
HOHMANN Ulrich (Brennecke/Plaschka)
Thursday 28. October 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedMichael Lichten
Monday 08. November 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NAVA GARCIA Marintia Mayola (Köhler)
TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka)
GEISMANN Maximilian (Balzarotti)
Thursday 11. November 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedJulia Mahamid
Monday 15. November 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMUECKER Anna (Berger)
VOGT Vivien (Zuber)
HEIDARI KHOEI Heidar (Rivron)
Thursday 18. November 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedAlejandro Sanchez Alvarado
Monday 22. November 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ELLIS Thomas (Nordborg)
JELENIC Stela (Saha)
Wednesday 24. November 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedPatrick Cramer
Thursday 25. November 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedSteve Jackson
Monday 29. November 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TREPTE Philipp (Knoblich)
ABDRAKHMANOV Alibek (Dagdas)
EHRMANN Julian (Clausen)
Thursday 02. December 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedAdele Marston
Monday 06. December 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ROSS James (Brennecke)
ISBANER Sebastian (Balzarotti)
STREUBEL Susanna (Dolan)
Thursday 09. December 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedKai Johnsson
Monday 13. December 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)JUNKER Sabryna (Clausen)
ZHAO Jierui (Dagdas)
ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)
Thursday 16. December 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedXin Chen
Monday 20. December 2021, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VALLEBUENO Miguel (Swarts)
SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber)
NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich)
Monday 10. January 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LUST Katharina (Tanaka)
CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas)
TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)
Monday 17. January 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan)
MULVEY Hugh (Dolan)
LORBEER Franziska (Stark)
Monday 24. January 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka)
MEREITER Stefan (Penninger)
RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha)
Monday 31. January 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo)
BLAHA Andreas (Pauli)
PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)
Monday 07. February 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)JUNG Pauline (Obenauf)
LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger)
CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan)
Monday 14. February 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco Javier (Tanaka)
KOK Jian Yi (Berger)
VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)
Monday 21. February 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg)
NEUDOLT Andrea (Obenauf)
ANDREEV Veselin (Brennecke)
Monday 28. February 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HUMER Theresa (Pauli)
CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan)
SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas)
Monday 07. March 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CORIC Aida (Tessmar)
GOGOVA Rebeca (Clausen)
LEE Heetak (Koo)
Monday 14. March 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)TAVERNINI Katherina (Urban)
CASEY Chloe (Dolan)
DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich)
Monday 21. March 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PORTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke)
ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan)
CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger)
Monday 28. March 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)REY Ulises (Zimmer)
BOURGUET Pierre (Berger)
UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling)
Monday 04. April 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BECERRIL PEREZ Fernando (Tanaka)
KETTEL Paulina (Karagöz)
PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban)
Monday 11. April 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DEYETT Alison Ann (Mendjan)
FIESLER Charlie (Zimmer)
PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas)
Monday 25. April 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker)
TSAREV Aleksandr (Ameres)
GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)
Wednesday 27. April 2022, 11:00Title to be announcedJoan Massague
Monday 02. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)AULER Markus (Baccarini)
MADHUSUDHANAN Jalaja (Zimmer)
SCHENK Robyn (Busslinger)
Monday 09. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DA CUNHA E SILVA MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich)
SHULKINA Alexandra (Versteeg)
STOCKINGER Alexander (Raible)
Monday 16. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEE Joonsun (Elling)
MILJKOVIC Frane (Köhler)
HOFBAUER Lorena (Stark)
Monday 23. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)FAHRENBERGER Martin (Von Haeseler)
RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Busslinger)
GUPTA Ankit (Golobordko)
Monday 30. May 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber)
FAAS Victoria (Clausen)
ANISIMOVA Aleksandra (Karagöz)
Monday 13. June 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRAGULAT TEIXIDOR Helena (Otsuka)
SALEWSKIJ Kirill (Penninger)
KAGAWA Harunobu (Rivron)
Monday 20. June 2022, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CASEY Alexandra (Dolan)
CERRON ALVAN Luis Miguel (Leeb)
SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich)

Home

Show all Seminars (Archive)

Impressum



This page is updated regularly, but you may also contact Manuela Steurer for further details or inclusion in our seminar mailing list.