show last month 
January 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
February 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728
March 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 show next month 
Legend:VBC - Seminarsother Seminarsno Seminar on this day

displaying all 120 future Events
BeginTitleSpeaker
Monday 19. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid)
LIN Tzi-Yang (Tanaka)
Friday 23. August 2019, 11:00The Genomic Landscape of Heliconius butterfliesNate Edelman
Friday 23. August 2019, 11:30Indirect genetic effects in laboratory mice: genotypes of cage mates matterAmelie Baud
Monday 26. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RAMOS Ana (Clausen)
KOVACS Judit (Becker)
VAN DER LELIJ Petra (Peters)
Monday 02. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) PAPAREDDY Ranjidh (Nodine)
ELMAGHRABY Mostafa (Brennecke)
Wednesday 04. September 2019, 14:00Orientation and navigation in bats: Magnetic, celestial or something else?Richard Holland
Friday 06. September 2019, 11:30Live-cell imaging of the polarization dynamics of Arabidopsis zygoteMinako Ueda
Monday 09. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan)
HÜTHER Patrick (Becker)
OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka)
Monday 09. September 2019, 17:00Title to be announcedDan Needleman
Thursday 12. September 2019, 11:00Genomes gone wild: Experimental evolution meets synthetic biologyRalph Bock
Friday 13. September 2019, 11:30The application of a deep learning approach for quantitative disease phenotyping in drone imagesEthan Stewart
Friday 13. September 2019, 13:00“ Temporal patterning and the control of neural stem cell self-renewal during development and tumorigenesis in Drosophila Cedric Maurange
Monday 16. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHANDRY Niklas (Becker)
SANTILLAN Emilio Manuel (Cochella)
SAAD RODRIGUES Carolina (Schlögelhofer)
Wednesday 18. September 2019, 11:00Global Remodeling of the ProteomeDan Finley
Monday 23. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LÖFKE Christian (Dagdas)
JACOBS Jelle Jozef (Stark)
BATTY Paul Daniel (Gerlich)
Wednesday 25. September 2019, 11:00Chatty microbes - Discovery of communication systems in soil bacteriaMaya Voichek
Thursday 26. September 2019, 11:00SUMOylation – a molecular switch in signal transductionFrauke Melchior
Friday 27. September 2019, 11:30A battlefield: signaling along the pollen tube journeyThomas Dresselhaus
Monday 30. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ARNESE Renato (Clausen)
RODRIQUEZ Jorge Isaac (Becker)
KAWAGUCHI Akane (Tanaka)
Friday 04. October 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedInes Drinneberg
Monday 07. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)REUMANN Daniel (Knoblich)
INCARBONE Marco (Nodine)
Thursday 10. October 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedGerhard Schütz
Monday 14. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PALDI Katalin (Nodine)
RODRIGUEZ Alan (Ikeda)
QIAO Renping (Peters)
Wednesday 16. October 2019, 11:00Genomics of EnhancersBing Ren
Thursday 17. October 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedMichael Sixt
Friday 18. October 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedFederica Brandizzi
Monday 21. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEIENDECKER Lukas (Obenauf)
VRIJ Erik Jacob (Koo)
CLAUW Pieter (Nordborg)
Wednesday 23. October 2019, 14:00Title to be announcedPeter Visscher
Thursday 24. October 2019, 16:00IL-17: At the Crossroads of Anti-fungal immunity and autoimmunitySarah Gaffen
Monday 28. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SMAKOWSKA Elwira (Belkhadir)
PISUPATI Rahul Bharadwaj (Nordborg)
FEDL Anna Sales (Busslinger)
Monday 04. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BAUMANN Verena (Martens)
GOMEZ DIAZ Carlos (Ikeda)
ANDRIONE Mara (Zimmer)
Tuesday 05. November 2019, 14:00Title to be announcedJohn Phillips
Monday 11. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) VOGEL Antonia (Clausen)
BONNAY Francois (Knoblich)
DEQUEKER Bart Johan (Tachibana)
Tuesday 12. November 2019, 11:00Allosteric regulation of Protein Phosphatase 2A – lessons from tumor mutants, small molecules and DNA tumor viruses”Goutham Narla
Wednesday 13. November 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedBen Ebert
Thursday 14. November 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedJonathan Weissman
Friday 15. November 2019, 11:00Novel strategies for cardiac regeneration in mammalsEldad Tzahor
Monday 18. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHÄFER Markus (Zuber)
RAMOS Daniela (Becker)
NAVALAYEU Tsimafei (Ameres)
Friday 22. November 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedYvon Jaillais
Monday 25. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DURUT Nathalie (Mittelsten Scheid)
NEMCKO Filip (Stark)
PETROVA Olga (Clausen)
Thursday 28. November 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedJohanna Joyce
Friday 29. November 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedThomas Greb
Monday 02. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DEXHEIMER Philipp (Cochella)
LI Chong (Knoblich)
ANDREATTA Gabriele (Tessmar)
Monday 09. December 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedXuemei Chen
Monday 09. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) MILETIC Sean (Marlovits)
CABRERA QUIO Luis Enrique (Pauli)
Moritz STALTNER (Ameres)
Thursday 12. December 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedBen Lehner
Friday 13. December 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedJan Philipp Junker
Friday 13. December 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedSimon Elsässer
Monday 16. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) CHIA Kong Sam (Djamei)
VAINORIUS Gintautas (Elling)
PINTER Theresa (Busslinger)
Thursday 19. December 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedPaola Arlotta
Thursday 09. January 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedCarl-Philipp Heisenberg
Monday 13. January 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ALMEIDA Bernardo (Stark)
SAVOVA Adriana (Martens)
Monday 20. January 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SGROMO Annamaria (Ameres)
SCHNABL Jakob (Brennecke)
HINTERNDORFER Matthias (Zuber)
Thursday 23. January 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedSarah O'Connor
Thursday 30. January 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedMelina Schuh
Monday 03. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PHILLIPS Alexander William (Keays)
NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)
Monday 10. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STEPINAC Emma (Dong)
REITER Franziska (Stark)
HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
Thursday 13. February 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedKen Zaret
Monday 17. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KIM Jihoon (Koo)
GROMBERG Elena (Tanaka)
KLAUS Loni (Stark)
Monday 24. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)
SALAZAR THULA Oriana Ylida (Zimmer)
BENTE Heinrich (Mittelsten Scheid)
Thursday 27. February 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedTon Schumacher
Monday 02. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) BAUMGARTNER Lisa Christine (Brennecke)
MERAI Zsuzsanna (Mittelsten Scheid)
DAO Pauline (Tessmar)
Wednesday 04. March 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedEileen Furlong
Thursday 05. March 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedHarmit Malik
Monday 09. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KORDIC Darja (Clausen)
HOFBAUER Pablo-Andres (Mendjan)
DUKIC Dejan (Nordborg)
Thursday 12. March 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedDirk Goerlich
Monday 16. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRADAMANTE Gabriele (Mittelsten Scheid)
ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf)
PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)
Monday 23. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KNOCH Eva (Becker)
EHRMANN Julian Friedrich (Clausen)
HOFFMANN David (Penninger)
Monday 30. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NAGASAKA Kota (Peters)
NEAMTU Andreea-Adrian (Köhler)
KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich)
Thursday 02. April 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedGenevieve Almouzni
Monday 06. April 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) STEPHANI Madlen (Dagdas)
ELLIS Thomas (Nordborg)
HOI David Mario (Clausen)
Thursday 09. April 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedDoug Higgs
Sunday 19. April 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedKarin De Visser
Monday 20. April 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) TEJADA GIRALDEZ Miguel Angel (Penninger)
MONTGOMERY Sean (Berger)
Wednesday 22. April 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedRichard Henderson
Thursday 23. April 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedKaren Oegema
Monday 27. April 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) TRASSER Marieke (Mari-Ordinez)
MITTER Michael (Gerlich)
HAAS Lisa (Obenauf)
Monday 04. May 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SERRA Nuria (Becker)
DE ALMEIDA Melanie Talata (Zuber)
PARYS Katarzyna (Belkhadir)
Monday 11. May 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)OSAKABE Akihisa (Berger)
CRONIN Shona Mary (Obenauf)
WU Szu-Hsien (Koo)
Thursday 14. May 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedAndrea Schietinger
Monday 18. May 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HENDY Oliver James (Stark)
PARINOV Anton (Zimmer)
MORREALE Francesca (Clausen)
Monday 25. May 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRIEDIS Krista Rene (Pauli)
HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger)
GRÜNBACHER Sarah (Busslinger
Monday 08. June 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHANMUGANATHAN Reshi (Becker)
NEUMAYR Christoph (Stark)
PETROVIC Mina (Gerlich)
Monday 15. June 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) LEE Ji-Hyun (Koo)
BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach)
UMKEHRER Christian (Obenauf)
Thursday 18. June 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedAlistair Boettiger
Monday 22. June 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli)
BYKOV Aleksandr (Cochella)
LEE Ho-Seok (Belkhadir)
Thursday 25. June 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedValter Longo
Monday 29. June 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CHAREST Julien (Cochella)
CRESPO ENRIQUEZ Ivan (Urban)
MARSONER Theodor (Campbell)
Thursday 02. July 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedRahul Satija
Thursday 09. July 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedJohn Wherry
Monday 13. July 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf)
CUSHION Thomas David (Keays)
Thursday 16. July 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedGunnar Rätsch
Monday 20. July 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KRUITWAGEN Tom (Knoblich)
RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber)
NIMPF Simon (Keays)
Monday 27. July 2020, 12:30 Monday Seminar (Internal)HAJDUSITS Bence (Clausen)
HOHMANN Urlich (Brennecke/Plaschka)
JAMGE Bhagyshree (Berger)
Monday 03. August 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) ROMANAUSKA Anete (Koehler)
VOGT Vivien (Zuber)
TREPTE Philipp (Knoblich)
Monday 10. August 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SEREBRENI Leonid (Stark)
GARBRECHT Joachim (Dammermann)
VALLEBUENO Miguel (Swarts)
Monday 17. August 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEODOLTER Julia (Clausen)
JELENIC Stela (Saha)
SCHMUECKER Anne (Berger)
Monday 24. August 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ZHAO Jierui (Dagdas)
KOBAYASHI Wataru (Tachibana)
TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka)
Thursday 27. August 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedJef Boeke
Monday 31. August 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ROSS James Julian (Brennecke)
GUTIERREZ PEREZ Paula (Cochella)
VALLOT Antoine (Tachibana)
Thursday 03. September 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedJoanna Wysocka
Monday 07. September 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LUST Katharina (Tanaka)
NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich)
CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas)
Monday 14. September 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MEREITER Stefan (Penninger)
TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)
DIMITROVA Mariya (Peters)
Thursday 17. September 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedEran Segal
Monday 21. September 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BOSONE Camilla (Knoblich)
BLAHA Andreas (Pauli)
Thursday 24. September 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedRichard Youle
Monday 28. September 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BENNABI Isma (Gerlich)
CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan)
MASSELINK Wouter (Tanaka)
Monday 05. October 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco Javier (Tanaka)
CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger)
ANDREEV Veselin Ivanov (Brennecke)
Monday 12. October 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ASANOVIC Igor (Martinez)
TAVERNINI Katherina (Urban)
GUTIERREZ PEREZ Irene (Peters)
Thursday 15. October 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedAndrew Dillin
Monday 19. October 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)REY Ulises (Zimmer)
UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling)
SCHNEIDER Maximilian (Gerlich)
Thursday 22. October 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedJennifer Lippincott-Schwartz
Monday 02. November 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STOCK Jessica (Pauli)
PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas)
SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich)
Monday 09. November 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)
KAGAWA Harunobu (Rivron)
BECERRIL PEREZ Fernando (Tanaka)
Monday 16. November 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HOFBAUER Lorena (Stark)
DEYETT Alison Ann (Mendjan)
VUNJAK Milica (Versteeg)
Thursday 19. November 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedSteve Jackson
Monday 23. November 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHENK Robyn (Busslinger)
LEE Joonsun (Elling)
RODRIGUES VIANA Angela Maria (Ameres)
Thursday 26. November 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedValentina Greco
Thursday 03. December 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedNaama Barkai
Thursday 21. January 2021, 11:00Title to be announcedClifford Brangwynne

Home

Show all Seminars (Archive)

Impressum



This page is updated regularly, but you may also contact Manuela Steurer for further details or inclusion in our seminar mailing list.