show last month 
December 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
January 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
February 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728
 show next month 
Legend:VBC - Seminarsother Seminarsno Seminar on this day

displaying all 136 future Events
BeginTitleSpeaker
Monday 21. January 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GRÜNBACHER Sarah (Busslinger)
PARINOV Anton (Zimmer)
MORREALE Francesca (Clausen)
Monday 21. January 2019, 14:00Sexy glia: developmental plasticity during glia-derived neurogenesisRichard Poole
Tuesday 22. January 2019, 09:30Modeling human somitogenesis with pluripotent stem cells Cantas Alev
Tuesday 22. January 2019, 10:00Synthetic development: from stem cells to embryosNicolas Rivron
Tuesday 22. January 2019, 10:30Resistance versus vulnerability: unraveling the fate of neuronal subtypes in neuropathologiesNatalia Rodriguez Muela
Tuesday 22. January 2019, 11:00Heads or Tails: the regulatory logic of cell identity in the nervous systemVicki Metzis
Wednesday 23. January 2019, 09:30Tissue Repair Signals for Culturing Quiescent Primary Cell Types: Inflammatory Cytokine TNFα promotes the Long-Term Expansion of Primary HepatocytesWeng Chuan Peng
Wednesday 23. January 2019, 10:00The quest for brain repair: from stem cells to connectomicsSofia Grade
Wednesday 23. January 2019, 10:30Somatic mosaicism in the human developing brainTaejeong Bae
Thursday 24. January 2019, 11:00Determinants of Polycomb-dependent 3D chromatin organization in mouse ES cellsIlya Fliamer
Thursday 24. January 2019, 14:00How and to what extent small-angle scattering techniques provide information to structural biologyFrancesco Spinozzi
Friday 25. January 2019, 11:30Stromule mediated Plastid-Nucleus-Interactions putting a leash on the nucleusMartin Schattat
Friday 25. January 2019, 14:00GATA and FOXA transcription factors at the intersection of cell identity and cancerPaola Martinelli
Thursday 31. January 2019, 11:00First steps in vision: cell types, circuits and repairBotond Roska
Monday 04. February 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NAVARRETE GONZALEZ Fernando (Djamei)
BYKOV Aleksandr (Cochella)
NEUMAYR Christoph (Stark)
Wednesday 06. February 2019, 11:00Mechanisms regulating the emergence and maintenance of cell cycle synchronization in Drosophila developmentVictoria Deneke
Thursday 07. February 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedFyodor Kondrashov
Friday 08. February 2019, 10:00Title to be announcedLaura Lorenzo-Orts
Friday 08. February 2019, 11:30A blueprint of plant desiccation tolerance. Does it exist?Henk Hilhorst
Monday 11. February 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEE Ji-Hyun (Koo)
UMKEHRER Christian (Obenauf)
KONESWARAKANTHA Dhaarsini (Martinez)
Thursday 14. February 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedMarkus Zweckstetter
Friday 15. February 2019, 11:00A basis set of logic operations for the recombination of neocortical cell assembliesSimon Rumpel
Friday 15. February 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedFabrice Roux
Friday 15. February 2019, 13:00Title to be announcedAndrea Brand
Monday 18. February 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STEININGER Monika (Zuber)
LEE Ho-Seok (Belkhadir)
PETROVIC Mina (Gerlich)
Monday 18. February 2019, 17:00Tissue specific alternative splicing: super-enhancers point the wayChris Smith
Friday 22. February 2019, 11:00The class II membrane fusogenic proteins illustrate the impact of virus-cell gene exchanges in eukaryotic evolutionFelix Rey
Monday 25. February 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HAJDUSITS Bence (Clausen)
NIMPF Simon (Keays)
HOFMANN Falko (Nodine)
Thursday 28. February 2019, 11:00Role of small RNAs in plant reproduction and speciationClaudia Köhler
Friday 01. March 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedKirsten Bomblies
Monday 04. March 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CHAREST Julien (Chochella)
BURNS Robin (Nordborg)
NA Hyelin (Koo)
Thursday 07. March 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedDenis Duboule
Friday 08. March 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedDaniel Hofius
Monday 11. March 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf)
LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli)
CRESPO ENRIQUEZ Ivan (Urban)
Thursday 14. March 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedSteve Jackson
Friday 15. March 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedSigurd Braun
Friday 15. March 2019, 14:00Title to be announcedJean-Christophe Andrau
Monday 18. March 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ZACZEK Maciej (Peters)
KRUITWAGEN Tom (Knoblich)
BSTEH Daniel (Bell)
Tuesday 19. March 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedKatsuhiko Shirahige
Wednesday 20. March 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedSusan Gasser
Monday 25. March 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SIMS Jason (Schlögelhofer)
MARSONER Theodor (Campbell)
RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber)
Thursday 28. March 2019, 11:00Polycomb proteins and the regulation of epigenetic inheritance and genome functionGiacomo Cavalli
Friday 29. March 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedJose Marcos Gutierrez
Monday 01. April 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NORDMANN Gregory (Keays)
JAMGE Bhagyshree (Berger)
CHATZIDAKI Emmanouella (Tachibana)
Tuesday 02. April 2019, 13:00Title to be announcedYusuke Mii
Wednesday 03. April 2019, 11:00Altered Properties of Hippocampal Neural Stem Cells in Aging and EpilepsyJuan Manuel Encinas
Thursday 04. April 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedWolf Reik
Friday 05. April 2019, 15:00Title to be announcedJan Medenbach
Monday 08. April 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedTetsuya Higashiyama
Monday 08. April 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GARBRECHT Joachim (Dammermann)
JESSBERGER Gregor (Peters)
RAMOS Ana (Clausen)
Thursday 11. April 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedFrank Uhlmann
Friday 12. April 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedPetra Hajkova
Monday 15. April 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMUECKER Anne (Berger)
SEREBRENI Leonid (Stark)
ROMANAUSKA Anete (Koehler)
Tuesday 16. April 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedEmilie Pacary
Tuesday 16. April 2019, 17:00Title to be announcedAndrea Ballabio
Thursday 18. April 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedKaren Adelman
Wednesday 24. April 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedElaine Fuchs
Thursday 25. April 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedRobert Tjian
Monday 29. April 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEODOLDER Julia (Clausen)
RESZCZYNSKI Lukasz (von Haeseler)
TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka)
Tuesday 30. April 2019, 11:00RNA and immortal lineageDonal O'Carroll
Thursday 02. May 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedTony Wyss-Coray
Friday 03. May 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedPauline Jullien
Monday 06. May 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GUTIERREZ PEREZ Paula (Cochella)
SMAKOWSKA Elwira (Belkhadir)
LEITNER Lucia (Weitzer)
Thursday 09. May 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedGabriel Victora
Monday 13. May 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan)
SEITNER Denise (Djamei)
LUST Katharina Judith (Tanaka)
Thursday 16. May 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedRamanujan S. Hegde
Friday 17. May 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedKai Heimel
Monday 20. May 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)YELAGANDULA Ramesh (Bell)
DIMITROVA Mariya (Peters)
KORNIENKO Aleksandra (Nordborg)
Wednesday 22. May 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedAlfred Goldberg
Monday 27. May 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ZURL Martin (Raible)
MASSELINK Wouter (Tanaka)
BOSONE Camilla (Knoblich)
Wednesday 29. May 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedMike Levine
Monday 03. June 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GUTIERREZ PEREZ Irene (Peters)
STECHER Karin (Bell)
ASANOVIC Igor (Martinez)
Thursday 06. June 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedAngelika Amon
Thursday 13. June 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedGeeta Narlikar
Monday 17. June 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ANDREEV Veslin (Brennecke)
AHEL Juraj (Clausen)
PRIELER Silvia (Klein)
Monday 24. June 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger)
MILETIC Sean (Marlovits)
RODRIGUES VIANA Angela Maria (Ameres)
Thursday 27. June 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedGloria Brar
Friday 28. June 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedKirsten Bomblies
Monday 01. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DONA Mattia (Mittelsten Scheid)
REY Ulises (Zimmer)
MILICA Vunjak (Versteeg)
Thursday 04. July 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedBertie Gottgens
Thursday 11. July 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedElizabeth Murchison
Monday 15. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GROSSER Lidia (Tanaka)
SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich)
SCHNEIDER Maximilian (Gerlich)
Thursday 18. July 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedJohn Wherry
Monday 22. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas)
STOCK Jessica (Pauli)
GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)
Monday 29. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) SCHENK Robyn Leigh (Busslinger)
DUXBURY Zane (Becker)
LINDENHOFER Dominik (Knoblich)
Monday 05. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HERBERG Sarah (Pauli)
BHAT Pooja (Ameres)
SUGIURA Takuji (Tanaka)
Monday 12. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HÜTHER Patrick (Becker)
FEDL Anna Sales (Busslinger)
PAPAI Nora (Mendjan)
Monday 19. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MINNICH Martina (Busslinger)
NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid)
LIN Tzi-Yang (Tanaka)
Monday 26. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich)
KOVACS Judit (Becker)
VAN DER LELIJ Petra (Peters)
Monday 02. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) PAPAREDDY Ranjidh (Nodine)
KRAMMER Teresa (Tanaka)
ELMAGHRABY Mostafa (Brennecke)
Monday 09. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan)
OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka)
Thursday 12. September 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedRalph Bock
Monday 16. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MALKEMPER Erich Pascal (Keays)
SANTILLAN Emilio Manuel (Cochella)
SAAD RODRIGUES Carolina (Schlögelhofer)
Wednesday 18. September 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedDan Finley
Monday 23. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LÖFKE Christian (Dagdas)
JACOBS Jelle Jozef (Stark)
BATTY Paul Daniel (Gerlich)
Thursday 26. September 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedFrauke Melchior
Friday 27. September 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedThomas Dresselhaus
Monday 30. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ARNESE Renato (Clausen)
RODRIQUEZ Jorge Isaac (Becker)
KAWAGUCHI Akane (Tachibana)
Monday 07. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHÖBERL Ursula (Pavri)
REUMANN Daniel (Knoblich)
INCARBONE Marco (Nodine)
Monday 14. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PALDI Katalin (Nodine)
RODRIGUEZ Alan (Ikeda)
QIAO Renping (Peters)
Wednesday 16. October 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedRen Bing
Friday 18. October 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedKarla Neugebauer
Friday 18. October 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedFederica Brandizzi
Monday 21. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEIENDECKER Lukas (Obenauf)
VRIJ Erik Jacob (Koo)
CLAUW Pieter (Nordborg)
Monday 28. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SERGAKI Maria Christina (Keays)
PISUPATI Rahul Bharadwaj (Nordborg)
RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Busslinger)
Monday 04. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BAUMANN Verena (Martens)
GOMEZ DIAZ Carlos (Ikeda)
ANDRIONE Mara (Zimmer)
Monday 11. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) VOGEL Antonia (Clausen)
BONNAY Francois (Knoblich)
DEQUEKER Bart Johan (Tachibana)
Wednesday 13. November 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedBen Ebert
Thursday 14. November 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedJonathan Weissman
Monday 18. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHÄFER Markus (Zuber)
RAMOS Daniela (Becker)
NAVALAYEU Tsimafei (Ameres)
Monday 25. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DURUT Nathalie (Mittelsten Scheid)
NEMCKO Filip (Stark)
PETROVA Olga (Clausen)
Thursday 28. November 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedJohanna Joyce
Monday 02. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DEXHEIMER Philipp (Cochella)
LI Chong (Knoblich)
ANDREATTA Gabriele (Tessmar)
Monday 09. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) LEYVA GONZALEZ Marco Antonio (Tanaka)
CABRERA QUIO Luis Enrique (Pauli)
Moritz STALTNER (Ameres)
Thursday 12. December 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedBen Lehner
Monday 16. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) CHIA Kong Sam (Djamei)
VAINORIUS Gintautas (Elling)
PINTER Theresa (Busslinger)
Thursday 19. December 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedPaola Arlotta
Monday 13. January 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KUNZL Fabian (Dagdas)
ALMEIDA Bernardo (Stark)
SAVOVA Adriana (Martens)
Monday 20. January 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SGROMO Annamaria (Ameres)
SCHNABL Jakob (Brennecke)
HINTERNDORFER Matthias (Zuber)
Thursday 23. January 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedSarah O'Connor
Monday 03. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)REITER Franziska (Stark)
LOU Pak Kin (Tanaka)
NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)
Monday 10. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STEPINAC Emma (Dong)
PHILLIPS Alexander William (Keays)
HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
Monday 17. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KIM Jihoon (Koo)
GROMBERG Elena (Tanaka)
KLAUS Loni (Stark)
Monday 24. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)
SALAZAR THULA Oriana Ylida (Zimmer)
BENTE Heinrich (Mittelsten Scheid)
Monday 02. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) BAUMGARTNER Lisa Christine (Brennecke)
MERAI Zsuzsanna (Mittelsten Scheid)
DAO Pauline (Tessmar)
Wednesday 04. March 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedEileen Furlong
Monday 09. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KORDIC Darja (Clausen)
HOFBAUER Pablo-Andres (Mendjan)
DUKIC Dejan (Nordborg)
Monday 16. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRADAMANTE Gabriele (Mittelsten Scheid)
ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf)
PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)
Monday 23. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KNOCH Eva (Becker)
EHRMANN Julian Friedrich (Clausen)
HOFFMANN David (Penninger)
Monday 30. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NAGASAKA Kota (Peters)
NEAMTU Andreea-Adrian (Köhler)
KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich)
Monday 06. April 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) STEPHANI Madlen (Dagdas)
ELLIS Thomas (Nordborg)
HOI David Mario (Clausen)
Monday 20. April 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) JAVIN Marc (Zimmer)
TEJADA GIRALDEZ Miguel Angel (Penninger)
MONTGOMERY Sean (Berger)
Wednesday 22. April 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedRichard Henderson
Monday 27. April 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) TRASSER Marieke (Mari-Ordinez)
MITTER Michael (Gerlich)
HAAS Lisa (Obenauf)
Monday 04. May 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SERRA Nuria (Becker)
DE ALMEIDA Melanie Talata (Zuber)
PARYS Katarzyna (Belkhadir)
Thursday 27. August 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedJef Boeke

Home

Show all Seminars (Archive)

Impressum



This page is updated regularly, but you may also contact Manuela Steurer for further details or inclusion in our seminar mailing list.