show last month 
December 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
January 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
February 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728
 show next month 
Legend:VBC - Seminarsother Seminarsno Seminar on this day

displaying all 120 future Events
BeginTitleSpeaker
Tuesday 11. December 2018, 10:05Chemical Biology of mRNA ModificationsAndrea Rentmeister
Tuesday 11. December 2018, 10:50RNA Biology of Virus - Host InteractionLars Dölken
Tuesday 11. December 2018, 11:25Mechanism and Biology of RNA SilencingStefan Ameres
Wednesday 12. December 2018, 10:00Title to be announcedHeike Krebber
Wednesday 12. December 2018, 10:00Cation Translocation in Human ORAI ChannelsRudi H. Ettrich
Wednesday 12. December 2018, 11:15Dissecting RNA Localisation and Local Translation in NeuronsMarina Chekulaeva
Wednesday 12. December 2018, 13:00Genome-wide mapping of protein-DNA interaction dynamicsSteven Henikoff
Thursday 13. December 2018, 11:00The sensory ecology of electroreception in bees and spiders Daniel Robert
Thursday 13. December 2018, 14:00LAMTOR and BORC regulate position and size of lysosomesLukas Huber
Monday 17. December 2018, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HAAS Lisa (Obenauf)
RIEDL Julia (Zimmer)
PARYS Katarzyna (Belkhadir)
Monday 07. January 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRIEDIS Krista Rene (Pauli)
WU Szu-Hsien (Koo)
BAUER Benedikt (Peters)
Thursday 10. January 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedAntonio Lanzavecchia
Friday 11. January 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedUta Paszkowski
Friday 11. January 2019, 14:00A new humanized mouse model for personalized combination cancer immunotherapyDietmar Herndler-Brandstetter
Monday 14. January 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)OSAKABe Akihisa (Berger)
HENDY Oliver James (Stark)
MICHLITS Georg (Elling)
Friday 18. January 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedDarrell Desveaux
Monday 21. January 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GRÜNBACHER Sarah (Busslinger)
PARINOV Anton (Zimmer)
MORREALE Francesca (Clausen)
Friday 25. January 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedMartin Schattat
Friday 25. January 2019, 14:00GATA and FOXA transcription factors at the intersection of cell identity and cancerPaola Martinelli
Thursday 31. January 2019, 11:00First steps in vision: cell types, circuits and repairBotond Roska
Monday 04. February 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NAVARRETE GONZALEZ Fernando (Djamei)
BYKOV Aleksandr (Cochella)
NEUMAYR Christoph (Stark)
Friday 08. February 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedHenk Hilhorst
Monday 11. February 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEE Ji-Hyun (Koo)
HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf)
KONESWARAKANTHA Dhaarsini (Martinez)
Thursday 14. February 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedMarkus Zweckstetter
Friday 15. February 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedFabrice Roux
Monday 18. February 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STEININGER Monika (Zuber)
LEE Ho-Seok (Belkhadir)
PETROVIC Mina (Gerlich)
Monday 25. February 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HAJDUSITS Bence (Clausen)
NIMPF Simon (Keays)
HOFMANN Falko (Nodine)
Thursday 28. February 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedClaudia Köhler
Friday 01. March 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedKirsten Bomblies
Monday 04. March 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CHAREST Julien (Chochella)
BURNS Robin (Nordborg)
NA Hyelin (Koo)
Thursday 07. March 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedDenis Duboule
Friday 08. March 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedDaniel Hofius
Monday 11. March 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)UMKEHRER Christian (Obenauf)
LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli)
CRESPO ENRIQUEZ Ivan (Urban)
Thursday 14. March 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedSteve Jackson
Friday 15. March 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedSigurd Braun
Friday 15. March 2019, 14:00Title to be announcedJean-Christophe Andrau
Monday 18. March 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ZACZEK Maciej (Peters)
KRUITWAGEN Tom (Knoblich)
BSTEH Daniel (Bell)
Wednesday 20. March 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedSusan Gasser
Monday 25. March 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SIMS Jason (Schlögelhofer)
MARSONER Theodor (Campbell)
RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber)
Thursday 28. March 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedGiacomo Cavalli
Friday 29. March 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedJose Marcos Gutierrez
Monday 01. April 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NORDMANN Gregory (Keays)
JAMGE Bhagyshree (Berger)
CHATZIDAKI Emmanouella (Tachibana)
Thursday 04. April 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedWolf Reik
Friday 05. April 2019, 15:00Title to be announcedJan Medenbach
Monday 08. April 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedTetsuya Higashiyama
Monday 08. April 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GARBRECHT Joachim (Dammermann)
JESSBERGER Gregor (Peters)
RAMOS Ana (Clausen)
Thursday 11. April 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedFrank Uhlmann
Friday 12. April 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedPetra Hajkova
Monday 15. April 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMUECKER Anne (Berger)
SEREBRENI Leonid (Stark)
ROMANAUSKA Anete (Koehler)
Tuesday 16. April 2019, 17:00Title to be announcedAndrea Ballabio
Thursday 18. April 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedKaren Adelman
Wednesday 24. April 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedElaine Fuchs
Thursday 25. April 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedRobert Tjian
Monday 29. April 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEODOLDER Julia (Clausen)
RESZCZYNSKI Lukasz (von Haeseler)
TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka)
Thursday 02. May 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedTony Wyss-Coray
Friday 03. May 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedPauline Jullien
Monday 06. May 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GUTIERREZ PEREZ Paula (Cochella)
SMAKOWSKA Elwira (Belkhadir)
LEITNER Lucia (Weitzer)
Thursday 09. May 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedGabriel Victora
Monday 13. May 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan)
SEITNER Denise (Djamei)
LUST Katharina Judith (Tanaka)
Thursday 16. May 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedRamanujan S. Hegde
Friday 17. May 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedKai Heimel
Monday 20. May 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)YELAGANDULA Ramesh (Bell)
DIMITROVA Mariya (Peters)
KORNIENKO Aleksandra (Nordborg)
Wednesday 22. May 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedAlfred Goldberg
Monday 27. May 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ZURL Martin (Raible)
MASSELINK Wouter (Tanaka)
BOSONE Camilla (Knoblich)
Wednesday 29. May 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedMike Levine
Monday 03. June 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GUTIERREZ PEREZ Irene (Peters)
STECHER Karin (Bell)
ASANOVIC Igor (Martinez)
Thursday 06. June 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedAngelika Amon
Thursday 13. June 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedGeeta Narlikar
Monday 17. June 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ANDREEV Veslin (Brennecke)
AHEL Juraj (Clausen)
PRIELER Silvia (Klein)
Monday 24. June 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger)
MILETIC Sean (Marlovits)
RODRIGUES VIANA Angela Maria (Ameres)
Thursday 27. June 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedGloria Brar
Friday 28. June 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedKirsten Bomblies
Monday 01. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DONA Mattia (Mittelsten Scheid)
MARI ORDONEZ Arturo (Brennecke)
MILICA Vunjak (Versteeg)
Thursday 04. July 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedBertie Gottgens
Thursday 11. July 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedElizabeth Murchison
Monday 15. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GROSSER Lidia (Tanaka)
SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich)
SCHNEIDER Maximilian (Gerlich)
Thursday 18. July 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedJohn Wherry
Monday 22. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas)
STOCK Jessica (Pauli)
GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)
Monday 29. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) SCHENK Robyn Leigh (Busslinger)
DUXBURY Zane (Becker)
LINDENHOFER Dominik (Knoblich)
Monday 05. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HERBERG Sarah (Pauli)
BHAT Pooja (Ameres)
SUGIURA Takuji (Tanaka)
Monday 12. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HÜTHER Patrick (Becker)
FEDL Anna Sales (Busslinger)
PAPAI Nora (Mendjan)
Monday 19. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MINNICH Martina (Busslinger)
NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid)
LIN Tzi-Yang (Tanaka)
Monday 26. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich)
KOVACS Judit (Becker)
VAN DER LELIJ Petra (Peters)
Monday 02. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) PAPAREDDY Ranjidh (Nodine)
KRAMMER Teresa (Tanaka)
ELMAGHRABY Mostafa (Brennecke)
Monday 09. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan)
OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka)
Thursday 12. September 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedRalph Bock
Monday 16. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MALKEMPER Erich Pascal (Keays)
SANTILLAN Emilio Manuel (Cochella)
SAAD RODRIGUES Carolina (Schlögelhofer)
Wednesday 18. September 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedDan Finley
Monday 23. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LÖFKE Christian (Dagdas)
JACOBS Jelle Jozef (Stark)
BATTY Paul Daniel (Gerlich)
Thursday 26. September 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedFrauke Melchior
Friday 27. September 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedThomas Dresselhaus
Monday 30. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ARNESE Renato (Clausen)
RODRIQUEZ Jorge Isaac (Becker)
KAWAGUCHI Akane (Tachibana)
Monday 07. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHÖBERL Ursula (Pavri)
REUMANN Daniel (Knoblich)
INCARBONE Marco (Nodine)
Monday 14. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PALDI Katalin (Nodine)
RODRIGUEZ Alan (Ikeda)
QIAO Renping (Peters)
Wednesday 16. October 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedRen Bing
Friday 18. October 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedKarla Neugebauer
Friday 18. October 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedFederica Brandizzi
Monday 21. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEIENDECKER Lukas (Obenauf)
VRIJ Erik Jacob (Koo)
CLAUW Pieter (Nordborg)
Monday 28. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SERGAKI Maria Christina (Keays)
PISUPATI Rahul Bharadwaj (Nordborg)
RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Busslinger)
Monday 04. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BAUMANN Verena (Martens)
GOMEZ DIAZ Carlos (Ikeda)
ANDRIONE Mara (Zimmer)
Monday 11. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) VOGEL Antonia (Clausen)
BONNAY Francois (Knoblich)
DEQUEKER Bart Johan (Tachibana)
Wednesday 13. November 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedBen Ebert
Monday 18. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHÄFER Markus (Zuber)
RAMOS Daniela (Becker)
NAVALAYEU Tsimafei (Ameres)
Monday 25. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DURUT Nathalie (Mittelsten Scheid)
NEMCKO Filip (Stark)
PETROVA Olga (Clausen)
Monday 02. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DEXHEIMER Philipp (Cochella)
LI Chong (Knoblich)
ANDREATTA Gabriele (Tessmar)
Monday 09. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) LEYVA GONZALEZ Marco Antonio (Tanaka)
CABRERA QUIO Luis Enrique (Pauli)
Moritz STALTNER (Ameres)
Thursday 12. December 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedBen Lehner
Monday 16. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) CHIA Kong Sam (Djamei)
VAINORIUS Gintautas (Elling)
PINTER Theresa (Busslinger)
Thursday 19. December 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedPaola Arlotta
Monday 13. January 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KUNZL Fabian (Dagdas)
ALMEIDA Bernardo (Stark)
SAVOVA Adriana (Martens)
Monday 20. January 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SGROMO Annamaria (Ameres)
SCHNABL Jakob (Brennecke)
HINTERNDORFER Matthias (Zuber)
Thursday 23. January 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedSarah O'Connor
Monday 03. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)REITER Franziska (Stark)
LOU Pak Kin (Tanaka)
NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)
Monday 10. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STEPINAC Emma (Dong)
PHILLIPS Alexander William (Keays)
HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
Monday 17. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KIM Jihoon (Koo)
GROMBERG Elena (Tanaka)
KLAUS Loni (Stark)
Monday 24. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)
SALAZAR THULA Oriana Ylida (Zimmer)
BENTE Heinrich (Mittelsten Scheid)
Monday 02. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) BAUMGARTNER Lisa Christine (Brennecke)
Wednesday 04. March 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedEileen Furlong
Wednesday 22. April 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedRichard Henderson
Thursday 27. August 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedJef Boeke

Home

Impressum



This page is updated regularly, but you may also contact Manuela Steurer for further details or inclusion in our seminar mailing list.