show last month 
April 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
May 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
June 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
 show next month 
Legend:VBC - Seminarsother Seminarsno Seminar on this day

displaying all 116 future Events
BeginTitleSpeaker
Monday 29. April 2019, 11:00Long distance communication: how centrosomes talk to kinetochoresPatrick Meraldi
Monday 29. April 2019, 11:00Single molecule studies of protein-DNA interactions in chromosome architectureJohannes Stigler
Monday 29. April 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEODOLDER Julia (Clausen)
RESZCZYNSKI Lukasz (von Haeseler)
TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka)
Monday 29. April 2019, 14:00What is life? On the subcellular physics of live matterAntti Niemi
Tuesday 30. April 2019, 09:30Bacteria s different ways to recycle their own cell wal Christoph Mayer
Tuesday 30. April 2019, 11:00RNA and immortal lineageDonal O'Carroll
Tuesday 30. April 2019, 14:00Using ancestral sequence reconstruction to characterize primordial enzymes and protein-protein interactionsReinhard Sterner
Thursday 02. May 2019, 09:00Structure and function of membrane adenylyl cyclases, key enzymes in signal transductionVolodymyr Korkhov
Thursday 02. May 2019, 10:00Structure and Function of Cilia in Human Health and DiseaseGaia Pigino
Thursday 02. May 2019, 11:004D in situ structural biology using cryo-electron tomographyAchilleas Frangakis
Thursday 02. May 2019, 11:00Young blood for old brainsTony Wyss-Coray
Thursday 02. May 2019, 14:00The private life of brown algaeSusana Coelho
Friday 03. May 2019, 11:30Functional characterization of Arabidopsis ARGONAUTE 3 in reproductive tissuePauline Jullien
Friday 03. May 2019, 14:30Tricks enabling extremotolerance of tardigradesTakekazu Kunieda
Monday 06. May 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GUTIERREZ PEREZ Paula (Cochella)
CHATZIDAKI Emmanouella (Tachibana)
LEITNER Lucia (Weitzer)
Monday 06. May 2019, 15:00Adult Astrogenesis and functional Astrocyte Heterogeneity in the HippocampusRuth Beckervordersandforth
Thursday 09. May 2019, 11:00 Clonal dynamics of the antibody responseGabriel Victora
Thursday 09. May 2019, 14:00Structural and functional studies of the nuclear RNA exosome - an RNA degrading and processing machineSebastian Falk
Friday 10. May 2019, 11:00Machine Learning using EHR data – from site-specific studies to multi-sites/multi-nations analyses with OHDSIJuan Banda
Monday 13. May 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan)
SEITNER Denise (Djamei)
LUST Katharina Judith (Tanaka)
Tuesday 14. May 2019, 11:00Pioneers, settlers and life on the OregonR trail: Transcriptional regulation during developmentMelissa Harrison
Thursday 16. May 2019, 11:00Mechanistic basis of membrane protein insertionRamanujan S. Hegde
Thursday 16. May 2019, 14:00Proteome homeostasis: analysis and visualisation of protein degradation - from single cells to tissuesMichael Knop
Friday 17. May 2019, 11:30Modulation of UPR signaling for biotrophic growth and plant defense suppression by Ustilago maydisKai Heimel
Monday 20. May 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)YELAGANDULA Ramesh (Bell)
DIMITROVA Mariya (Peters)
KORNIENKO Aleksandra (Nordborg)
Monday 20. May 2019, 17:00Lysine Acetylation Regulates Phase Separation and Stress Granules FormationPatrick Matthias
Wednesday 22. May 2019, 11:00Regulation of the Proteasome: From Basic Understanding to Disease TherapyAlfred Goldberg
Thursday 23. May 2019, 10:00Efficient Mouse Colony ManagementKevin Lominac
Thursday 23. May 2019, 10:45Reproductive Biology of MiceKevin Lominac
Thursday 23. May 2019, 12:00Essential Tips for New Mouse ResearchersKevin Lominac
Thursday 23. May 2019, 14:00Structural insight into contractile injection systemsNicholas Taylor
Monday 27. May 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ZURL Martin (Raible)
MASSELINK Wouter (Tanaka)
BOSONE Camilla (Knoblich)
Tuesday 28. May 2019, 11:30Being in the right place at the right time - charting and navigating the plant endomembrane systemKarin Schumacher
Wednesday 29. May 2019, 11:00Enhancer-Promoter Communication in Living Drosophila EmbryosMike Levine
Monday 03. June 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GUTIERREZ PEREZ Irene (Peters)
SCHNEIDER Maximilian (Gerlich)
ASANOVIC Igor (Martinez)
Thursday 06. June 2019, 11:00The role of aneuploidy in tumorigenesisAngelika Amon
Thursday 13. June 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedGeeta Narlikar
Monday 17. June 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ANDREEV Veslin (Brennecke)
AHEL Juraj (Clausen)
PRIELER Silvia (Klein)
Tuesday 18. June 2019, 11:00Allosteric regulation of Protein Phosphatase 2A – lessons from tumor mutants, small molecules and DNA tumor viruses”Goutham Narla
Monday 24. June 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger)
MILETIC Sean (Marlovits)
RODRIGUES VIANA Angela Maria (Ameres)
Thursday 27. June 2019, 11:00Regulated transcript toggling and protein degradation set meiotic protein levelsGloria Brar
Thursday 27. June 2019, 14:00Excitatory neurogliomal synapses drive brain tumor proliferationThomas Kuner
Friday 28. June 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedKirsten Bomblies
Thursday 04. July 2019, 11:00Mapping Development at Single Cell ResolutionBertie Gottgens
Monday 08. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DONA Mattia (Mittelsten Scheid)
REY Ulises (Zimmer)
VUNJAK Milica (Versteeg)
Tuesday 09. July 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedJacob Corn
Thursday 11. July 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedElizabeth Murchison
Monday 15. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)GROSSER Lidia (Tanaka)
SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich)
STECHER Karin (Bell)
Monday 22. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas)
STOCK Jessica (Pauli)
GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)
Monday 29. July 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) SCHENK Robyn Leigh (Busslinger)
DUXBURY Zane (Becker)
LINDENHOFER Dominik (Knoblich)
Monday 05. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)RAMOS Ana (Clausen)
BHAT Pooja (Ameres)
SUGIURA Takuji (Tanaka)
Monday 12. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HÜTHER Patrick (Becker)
FEDL Anna Sales (Busslinger)
PAPAI Nora (Mendjan)
Monday 19. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MINNICH Martina (Busslinger)
NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid)
LIN Tzi-Yang (Tanaka)
Monday 26. August 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich)
KOVACS Judit (Becker)
VAN DER LELIJ Petra (Peters)
Monday 02. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) PAPAREDDY Ranjidh (Nodine)
KRAMMER Teresa (Tanaka)
ELMAGHRABY Mostafa (Brennecke)
Monday 09. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan)
OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka)
Thursday 12. September 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedRalph Bock
Monday 16. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)MALKEMPER Erich Pascal (Keays)
SANTILLAN Emilio Manuel (Cochella)
SAAD RODRIGUES Carolina (Schlögelhofer)
Wednesday 18. September 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedDan Finley
Monday 23. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LÖFKE Christian (Dagdas)
JACOBS Jelle Jozef (Stark)
BATTY Paul Daniel (Gerlich)
Thursday 26. September 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedFrauke Melchior
Friday 27. September 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedThomas Dresselhaus
Monday 30. September 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)ARNESE Renato (Clausen)
RODRIQUEZ Jorge Isaac (Becker)
KAWAGUCHI Akane (Tachibana)
Monday 07. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHÖBERL Ursula (Pavri)
REUMANN Daniel (Knoblich)
INCARBONE Marco (Nodine)
Thursday 10. October 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedGerhard Schütz
Monday 14. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PALDI Katalin (Nodine)
RODRIGUEZ Alan (Ikeda)
QIAO Renping (Peters)
Wednesday 16. October 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedRen Bing
Friday 18. October 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedKarla Neugebauer
Friday 18. October 2019, 11:30Title to be announcedFederica Brandizzi
Monday 21. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)LEIENDECKER Lukas (Obenauf)
VRIJ Erik Jacob (Koo)
CLAUW Pieter (Nordborg)
Monday 28. October 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SMAKOWSKA Elwira (Belkhadir)
PISUPATI Rahul Bharadwaj (Nordborg)
RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Busslinger)
Thursday 31. October 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedMichael Sixt
Monday 04. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BAUMANN Verena (Martens)
GOMEZ DIAZ Carlos (Ikeda)
ANDRIONE Mara (Zimmer)
Monday 11. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) VOGEL Antonia (Clausen)
BONNAY Francois (Knoblich)
DEQUEKER Bart Johan (Tachibana)
Wednesday 13. November 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedBen Ebert
Thursday 14. November 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedJonathan Weissman
Monday 18. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SCHÄFER Markus (Zuber)
RAMOS Daniela (Becker)
NAVALAYEU Tsimafei (Ameres)
Monday 25. November 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DURUT Nathalie (Mittelsten Scheid)
NEMCKO Filip (Stark)
PETROVA Olga (Clausen)
Thursday 28. November 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedJohanna Joyce
Monday 02. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)DEXHEIMER Philipp (Cochella)
LI Chong (Knoblich)
ANDREATTA Gabriele (Tessmar)
Monday 09. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) LEYVA GONZALEZ Marco Antonio (Tanaka)
CABRERA QUIO Luis Enrique (Pauli)
Moritz STALTNER (Ameres)
Thursday 12. December 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedBen Lehner
Monday 16. December 2019, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) CHIA Kong Sam (Djamei)
VAINORIUS Gintautas (Elling)
PINTER Theresa (Busslinger)
Thursday 19. December 2019, 11:00Title to be announcedPaola Arlotta
Thursday 09. January 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedCarl-Philipp Heisenberg
Monday 13. January 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KUNZL Fabian (Dagdas)
ALMEIDA Bernardo (Stark)
SAVOVA Adriana (Martens)
Monday 20. January 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SGROMO Annamaria (Ameres)
SCHNABL Jakob (Brennecke)
HINTERNDORFER Matthias (Zuber)
Thursday 23. January 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedSarah O'Connor
Thursday 30. January 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedMelina Schuh
Monday 03. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)REITER Franziska (Stark)
NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)
Monday 10. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)STEPINAC Emma (Dong)
PHILLIPS Alexander William (Keays)
HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
Monday 17. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KIM Jihoon (Koo)
GROMBERG Elena (Tanaka)
KLAUS Loni (Stark)
Monday 24. February 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)
SALAZAR THULA Oriana Ylida (Zimmer)
BENTE Heinrich (Mittelsten Scheid)
Monday 02. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) BAUMGARTNER Lisa Christine (Brennecke)
MERAI Zsuzsanna (Mittelsten Scheid)
DAO Pauline (Tessmar)
Wednesday 04. March 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedEileen Furlong
Monday 09. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KORDIC Darja (Clausen)
HOFBAUER Pablo-Andres (Mendjan)
DUKIC Dejan (Nordborg)
Monday 16. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRADAMANTE Gabriele (Mittelsten Scheid)
ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf)
PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)
Monday 23. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KNOCH Eva (Becker)
EHRMANN Julian Friedrich (Clausen)
HOFFMANN David (Penninger)
Monday 30. March 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)NAGASAKA Kota (Peters)
NEAMTU Andreea-Adrian (Köhler)
KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich)
Monday 06. April 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) STEPHANI Madlen (Dagdas)
ELLIS Thomas (Nordborg)
HOI David Mario (Clausen)
Monday 20. April 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) JAVIN Marc (Zimmer)
TEJADA GIRALDEZ Miguel Angel (Penninger)
MONTGOMERY Sean (Berger)
Wednesday 22. April 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedRichard Henderson
Monday 27. April 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) TRASSER Marieke (Mari-Ordinez)
MITTER Michael (Gerlich)
HAAS Lisa (Obenauf)
Monday 04. May 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SERRA Nuria (Becker)
DE ALMEIDA Melanie Talata (Zuber)
PARYS Katarzyna (Belkhadir)
Monday 11. May 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)OSAKABE Akihisa (Berger)
CRONIN Shona Mary (Obenauf)
WU Szu-Hsien (Koo)
Monday 18. May 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HENDY Oliver James (Stark)
PARINOV Anton (Zimmer)
MORREALE Francesca (Clausen)
Monday 25. May 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)BRIEDIS Krista Rene (Pauli)
HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger)
GRÜNBACHER Sarah (Busslinger
Monday 08. June 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)SHANMUGANATHAN Reshi (Becker)
NEUMAYR Christoph (Stark)
PETROVIC Mina (Gerlich)
Monday 15. June 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) LEE Ji-Hyun (Koo)
BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach)
UMKEHRER Christian (Obenauf)
Monday 22. June 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal) LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli)
BYKOV Aleksandr (Cochella)
LEE Ho-Seok (Belkhadir)
Monday 29. June 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)CHAREST Julien (Cochella)
CRESPO ENRIQUEZ Ivan (Urban)
MARSONER Theodor (Campbell)
Thursday 09. July 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedJohn Wherry
Monday 13. July 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf)
CUSHION Thomas David (Keays)
Monday 20. July 2020, 12:30Monday Seminar (Internal)KRUITWAGEN Tom (Knoblich)
RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber)
NIMPF Simon (Keays)
Monday 27. July 2020, 12:30 Monday Seminar (Internal)HAJDUSITS Bence
Thursday 27. August 2020, 11:00Title to be announcedJef Boeke

Home

Impressum



This page is updated regularly, but you may also contact Manuela Steurer for further details or inclusion in our seminar mailing list.